The Cosmic Dancer Shiply Duties: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marine 3 || || | | Marine 3 || || | ||
|- | |||
| Passenger 1 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Passenger 2 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Passenger 3 || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:33, 21 June 2024
Watch Cycle
Two crew members are on duty at all times. One person remains on the bridge at all times.
Capabilities
| Responsibility | Crew Member | Notes |
| Captain | Diogo, Franky, Persy | leadership/tactics |
| Pilot | Persy, Randy, Diogo, Shanti | |
| Astrogator | Randy, Persy, Shanti | |
| Engineer | Pent, Randy, Diogo, Shanti | |
| Maintenance | Pent, Stigo, Shanti | |
| Gunner | Diogo, Shanti | |
| Medic | Heloise | |
| Marine | Brick, Franky, Stigo, Shanti | |
| Sensors | Diogo | |
| Broker | Persy | |
| Purser | Persy | |
| Steward | Randy |
General Quarters (Battle Stations)
| Responsibility | Crew Member | Notes |
| Captain | Persy | |
| Pilot | Randy | |
| Astrogator | ||
| Engineer | Pent | |
| Maintenance | Stigo | |
| Gunner 1 | Diogo | |
| Gunner 2 | Brick | |
| Medic | Heloise | |
| Marine 1 | Franky | |
| Marine 2 | ||
| Marine 3 | ||
| Passenger 1 | ||
| Passenger 2 | ||
| Passenger 3 |