27 March 2020: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "Guest player." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Guest player. | Guest player. | ||
'''Title''' | |||
----- | |||
Prior: [[20 March 2020]], All: [[Play_Sessions]], Next: [[3 April 2020]] | |||
----- | |||
== Lost & Gained == | |||
'''Gained''' | |||
* | |||
'''Lost''' | |||
* | |||
== Inventory == | |||
<div class=" mw-collapsible" style="width:850px; "> | |||
<div style="font-weight:bold;line-height:1.6;">Inventory</div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | |||
The inventory of [[Stool's Irregulars]]. This inventory ''includes'' the gained and lost items listed above. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | |||
! Cash & Valuables | |||
! Worth | |||
|- | |||
| Platinum pieces || 54 pp | |||
|- | |||
| Gold pieces || 4403 gp | |||
|- | |||
| Electrum pieces || 30 ep | |||
|- | |||
| Silver pieces || 5054 sp | |||
|- | |||
| Copper pieces || 4047 cp | |||
|- | |||
| Various gems || 60 gp | |||
|- | |||
| Pouch of varied surface coins || indeterminate ([[28 June 2019 | found with the Obelisk]]) | |||
|- | |||
| 6 x 100gp gems || 600gp | |||
|- | |||
| 4 x 150gp rubies || 600gp [[20 December 2019 | found on starved drow]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 x 100gp gorgets || 200gp [[20 December 2019 | found on starved drow]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 x 75gp rings || 300gp [[20 December 2019 | found on carved drow]] | |||
|- | |||
| pearl encrusted suede cloak || 250gp [[20 December 2019 | found on carved drow]] | |||
|- | |||
| medallion of black stone with a spider motif, nicely done || 5gp [[20 March 2020 | found on drow raider]] | |||
|- | |||
| jeweled rings, nice purple gemstone in one || 25gp [[20 March 2020 | found on drow mage]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | |||
! Consumables | |||
! Number | |||
! Gained | |||
! Carrier | |||
|- | |||
| Potion of Greater Healing || 2 || [[22 February 2019 | reward from]] [[Basidia]], [[3 May 2019 | Lorthio's Lab]] || distributed jointly | |||
|- | |||
| Potion of Healing || 2 || [[26_October_2018 | Ilvara's room]] || distributed jointly | |||
|- | |||
| Anti-toxin || 2 || [[18 January 2019| hook horror den]] || Ciaus, Kais | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pygmywort]] || 18 || [[5 April 2019 | found]] in [[Gracklestugh]], [[12 April 2019 | Bree's room]], [[3 May 2019 | a pit]] || distributed jointly | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bigwig]] || 8 || [[3 May 2019 | mushroom pit]] in [[Whorlstone tunnels]] || distributed jointly | |||
|- | |||
| Alchemist's Fire || 10 || made by Bree with recipe || Bree | |||
|- | |||
| Acid || 4 || made by Bree with recipe || Bree | |||
|- | |||
| Drow poison || 10 || [[10 May 2019 | dead]] [[19 July 2019| drow]] || Kais, bag | |||
|- | |||
| [[Keoghtom's Ointment]] || 5 || [[7 June 2019| found]] in [[Nerrick]]'s chest || bag | |||
|- | |||
| Scroll of protection from Fiends || 1 || [[22 February 2019 | gift]] from head of the Circle of Hunters || bag | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wind bag]] || 2 charges || [[23 August 2019 | gift from a badger]] || Autun/bag | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oil of sharpness]] || 1 / 5 || [[16 August 2019 | found in the temple]] || kais | |||
|- | |||
| +1/+1 arrows || 14 || [[23 November 2018 | boneyard]] || Kais (13) Autun (1) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Philter of love]] || 1 || found with [[Dawnbringer]] || bag | |||
|- | |||
| [[Potion of force resistance]] || 1 || found in Rockblight || bag | |||
|- | |||
| Holy Water || 3 || Autun's ''Ceremony'' || Bree | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oil of corrosion resistance]] || 4 || [[10 January 2020 | given]] || 2 Caius, 1 Kais, 1 Ezri | |||
|- | |||
| Speak with plants, scroll || 1 || [[7 February 2020 | Pudding King's throne]] || bag | |||
|- | |||
| Conjure minor elementals, scroll || 1 || [[7 February 2020 | Pudding King's throne]] || bag | |||
|- | |||
| Summon rat swarms, ear-ring || 1 charge || [[7 February 2020 | Chipgrin's gift]] || Kais | |||
|- | |||
| Augury, hairband || 1x || [[7 February 2020 | gift from fangirl]] || Ezri | |||
|- | |||
| [[Necklace of force]] || (6 beads) || [[16 August 2019 | found in badger tunnels]] evocation? || Caius | |||
|- | |||
| [[Necklace of fireballs]] || (6 beads) || [[6 September 2019 | found]] with [[Dawnbringer]] || Caius? | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | |||
! Magic Items | |||
! Gained | |||
! Carrier | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bag of Holding]] || from a [[22 February 2019 | trapped drow]] || Autun (mostly) | |||
|- | |||
| +2 [[Dawnbringer]] || [[6 September 2019 | sarcophagus]] || Autun | |||
|- | |||
| +1 shield || From the gullet of a [[1_March_2019 | Shambling Mound]] || Caius | |||
|- | |||
| A [[Rope of climbing]] || gift from a [[30 August 2019 | darkling]] || Caius? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Quiver of Ehlonna]] || [[18 January 2019| found in a hook horror den]] || Kais | |||
|- | |||
| [[Instrument of Illusions]] || from a [[16 November 2018 | book of mysterious sheet music]] || Caius | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boots of Elvenkind]] || [[12 July 2019| gifted]] by [[Errde Blackskull]] || Kais | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rod of the Pact Keeper]] || [[10 May 2019 | found]] in the corpse of the reanimated [[Buppido]] || Bree | |||
|- | |||
| [[Goggles of Night]] (2) || [[25 January 2019 | gift]] from the [[Bregan D'aerthe]] and [[16 August 2019 | Badger tunnels]] || Caius & Autun | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stone Speaker Crystal]] || [[14 June 2019 | a gift]] from [[Hgraam]] || Bree | |||
|- | |||
| [[Folding Boat]] || [[12 July 2019| gifted]] by [[Errde Blackskull]] on behalf of the [[Deep King]] || Autun | |||
|- | |||
| [[Preacher's Pendant of Sending]] || [[10 May 2019 | found]] on the corpse of drow priestess || Autun | |||
|- | |||
| storing gem level 5 (''greater restoration'') ||[[27 September 2019 | payment]] from [[Kazook Pickshine]] || Bree | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stone of Good Luck]] || [[11 October 2019 | given]] || Ezri | |||
|- | |||
| Underland Magic, book || [[7 February 2020 | Pudding King's throne]] || Bree | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | |||
! Spell components of particular note | |||
! Spell | |||
! Number | |||
! Carrier | |||
|- | |||
| Diamond 300 gp || (Revivify) || 2 || bag | |||
|- | |||
| Incense & Charcoal 10 gp || Find Familiar || 2 || Kais | |||
|- | |||
| Incense 15 gp || || 1 || bag | |||
|- | |||
| silver dust || ''Ceremony'' || 500 sp || bag | |||
|- | |||
| magical ink || || 3 || Bree | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | |||
! Story items | |||
! Gained | |||
! Carrier | |||
|- | |||
| Book of dwarven history || [[16 November 2018 | found amongst Kobold skeletons]] || Caius | |||
|- | |||
| Book of dwarven recipes || [[16 November 2018 | found amongst Kobold skeletons]] || Ezri | |||
|- | |||
| [https://roll20.net/compendium/dnd5e/Weapons Silvered] sickle || From the gullet of a [[1_March_2019 | Shambling Mound]] || Ezri | |||
|- | |||
| A book on Drow heresies || [[10 May 2019 | found]] on the corpse of drow priestess || Autun | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thieves' lantern]] || [[15 March 2019 | found in a strange cottage]] || Kais | |||
|- | |||
| A notebook with a record of objects || [[28 June 2019 | Obelisk]] || bag | |||
|- | |||
| Portrait of Ilvara || [[10 May 2019 | found]] on the corpse of the reanimated [[Buppido]] || bag | |||
|- | |||
| [[House of Mizzrym]] signet ring (3 gp) || || bag | |||
|- | |||
| Insignia of House Mizzrym (13) || Collected from various dead Drow || bag | |||
|- | |||
| Pouches of surface potpourri (12) || || bag | |||
|- | |||
| Feather of unknown bird || [[28 June 2019 | found with the Obelisk]] || bag | |||
|- | |||
| Recipe for Alchemist's fire || Lorthio's Lab || bag | |||
|- | |||
| Recipe for Acid || Lorthio's Lab || bag | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Nerrick]] || [[7 June 2019 | from]] [[Nerrick]]'s chest || Bree | |||
|- | |||
| crappy poetry about gemstones || [[10 May 2019]]|| bag | |||
|- | |||
| [[gnoll]]? necklace with 3 headed flail ([[Yeenoghu]]??) || [[26 October 2018 | Ilvara's bedroom]] || bag | |||
|- | |||
| a lockable chest (60x30x30) || || bag | |||
|- | |||
| bone flute || [[23 November 2018 | found in boneyard]] || Caius | |||
|- | |||
| bone hourglass (worth 2gp) || [[23 November 2018 | found in boneyard]] || Autun | |||
|- | |||
| small wood scroll case || [[22 February 2019 | gift]] from head of the Circle of Hunters || bag | |||
|- | |||
| small wood box || [[26 October 2018 | Ilvara's bedroom]] || bag | |||
|- | |||
| Component pouches (2) || || distributed jointly | |||
|- | |||
| Head of Medusa || [[11 October 2019]] || pickled, in the bag | |||
|- | |||
| Crystal, mostly transparent || [[18 October 2019| recovered from stone gnome in crystal garden]] ||[[Kais]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bree]]'s basilisk egg || [[20 December 2019 | found a basilisk]] in [[Entemoch's Boon]] || [[Bree]] / [[Shuusar]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | |||
! Mundane communal supplies (in bag or distributed) | |||
! Number | |||
|- | |||
| Arrows || many (~200) | |||
|- | |||
| Bolts|| many (~130) | |||
|- | |||
| Rations || many (~150) | |||
|- | |||
| bottles of surface wine || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Torches || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Kindling || 5 fires | |||
|- | |||
| Firewood || 6 fires | |||
|- | |||
| Salt || 15 fish worth | |||
|- | |||
| Fire lichen || 6 meals' worth | |||
|- | |||
| Fishing tackle || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Hemp Rope || 2 x 50 ft | |||
|- | |||
| Silk Rope || 2 x 50 ft ([[19 October 2018 | escape]], [[5 April 2019| Gracklestugh market]]) | |||
|- | |||
| Grappling hook || 2 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | |||
! Autun's Inventory | |||
! Number | |||
! Gained | |||
|- | |||
| Healer's kit || 1 || origin | |||
|- | |||
| necklace with unicorn head || 1 || origin | |||
|- | |||
| pouch with herbs (garlic, thyme, basil, ginger, mandrake root, belladonna, wolvesbane, yew leaves, cinnamon bark, firelichen) || || origin | |||
|- | |||
| bag of pitons || 2 || origin, Velkynvelve | |||
|- | |||
| clothes travel, high hard boots, belt, belt pouches || 1 || origin, [[18 October 2019 | Blingdenstone]] | |||
|- | |||
| dress clothes (deep blues, dark greens, and browns) || 1 || [[18 October 2019 | Blingdenstone]] | |||
|- | |||
| broach of giant origin || 1 || origin | |||
|- | |||
| purple velvet cloak || 1 || [[15 March 2019 | Cottage]] | |||
|- | |||
| leather backpack, bedroll || 1 || origin | |||
|- | |||
| splintmail (corroded -1) and jerkin with unicorn head || 1 || origin | |||
|- | |||
| tarps 10'x10' for simple tent || 2 || origin | |||
|- | |||
| 10' pole || 1 || origin | |||
|- | |||
| torches || 10 || origin | |||
|- | |||
| water/wineskins || 2 || origin | |||
|- | |||
| tinderbox, flint, steel, carving knife, whetstone || || origin | |||
|- | |||
| messkit, dented pot || 1 || origin | |||
|- | |||
| sticks of incense || 5 || origin | |||
|- | |||
| bag of caltrops || 1 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| longbow || 2 || origin, ? | |||
|- | |||
| greataxe || 2 || (extra from [[7 June 2019 | from ettin]]) | |||
|- | |||
| handaxe || 1 || origin | |||
|- | |||
| extra bowstring || || ? | |||
|- | |||
| arrows || 33 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| hand mirror || 1 || purchased in Blingdenstone | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | |||
! Bree's Inventory | |||
! Number | |||
! Gained | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bree's Book of Shadows]] || || [[16 November 2018 | found hidden amongst Kobold skeletons]] | |||
|- | |||
| hand mirror || 1 || purchased in Blingdenstone | |||
|- | |||
| travel clothes || 1 || [[18 October 2019 | Blingdenstone]] | |||
|- | |||
| dress clothes || 1 || [[18 October 2019 | Blingdenstone]] | |||
|- | |||
| hobit-kini || 1 || [[18 October 2019 | Blingdenstone]] | |||
|- | |||
| forgery kit || 1 || [[20 March 2020 | Bogdown]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | |||
! Caius's Inventory | |||
! Number | |||
! Gained | |||
|- | |||
| Belt from surface leather || || Bought from Ylsa in Gracklstugh | |||
|- | |||
| hand mirror || 1 || purchased in Blingdenstone | |||
|- | |||
| travel clothes || 1 || [[18 October 2019 | Blingdenstone]] | |||
|- | |||
| dress clothes || 1 || [[18 October 2019 | Blingdenstone]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | |||
! Ezri's Inventory | |||
! Number | |||
! Gained | |||
|- | |||
| Necklace with silvered spider fangs || 1 || taken from dead [[19 July 2019 | Ilvara's drow "pirates"]] | |||
|- | |||
| Drow [https://www.amazon.com/BABEYOND-Vintage-Headpiece-Roaring-Rhinestone/dp/B07528317S spiderwebby headdress] (10 gp) ||1|| [[26 October 2018 | Ilvara's bedroom ]] | |||
|- | |||
| silver handmirror || 1 || [[26 October 2018 | Ilvara's bedroom]] | |||
|- | |||
| Perfumes, ~2gp each || 6 || [[28 June 2019 | Obelisk]] | |||
|- | |||
| drow underwear || 1 || [[26 October 2018 | Ilvara's bedroom]] | |||
|- | |||
| travel clothes || 1 || [[18 October 2019 | Blingdenstone]] | |||
|- | |||
| nice dress || 1 || [[18 October 2019 | Blingdenstone]] | |||
|- | |||
| Studded leather armor (corroded -1) || 1 || [[18 October 2019 | Blingdenstone]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | |||
! Kais's Inventory (excluding items in general inventory list) | |||
! Number | |||
! Gained | |||
|- | |||
| Belt from surface leather || 1 || Bought from Ylsa in Gracklstugh | |||
|- | |||
| bag of pitons || 1 || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| studded leather armor || 1 || [[Velkynvelve]] | |||
|- | |||
| short swords || 2 || [[Velkynvelve]] | |||
|- | |||
| daggers || 3 || [[Velkynvelve]] | |||
|- | |||
| hand crossbow || 1 || [[Velkynvelve]] | |||
|- | |||
| bag of caltrops || 1 || [[Velkynvelve]] | |||
|- | |||
| longbow || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
| rapier || 1 || starting inventory | |||
|- | |||
| thieves' tools || 1 || starting inventory | |||
|- | |||
| burglar's pack || 1 || starting inventory | |||
|- | |||
| very old "fox and foxgloves" scabbard || 1 || starting inventory | |||
|- | |||
| Hairpins || 4 || Picked from [[Derendil's]] teeth | |||
|- | |||
| travel clothes || 1 || [[18 October 2019 | Blingdenstone]] | |||
|- | |||
| dress clothes || 1 || [[18 October 2019 | Blingdenstone]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
</div></div> | |||
----- | |||
Prior: [[20 March 2020]], All: [[Play_Sessions]], Next: [[3 April 2020]] | |||
Revision as of 17:12, 23 March 2020
Guest player.
Title
Prior: 20 March 2020, All: Play_Sessions, Next: 3 April 2020
Lost & Gained
Gained
Lost
Inventory
Inventory
The inventory of Stool's Irregulars. This inventory includes the gained and lost items listed above.
| Cash & Valuables | Worth | |
|---|---|---|
| Platinum pieces | 54 pp | |
| Gold pieces | 4403 gp | |
| Electrum pieces | 30 ep | |
| Silver pieces | 5054 sp | |
| Copper pieces | 4047 cp | |
| Various gems | 60 gp | |
| Pouch of varied surface coins | indeterminate ( found with the Obelisk) | |
| 6 x 100gp gems | 600gp | |
| 4 x 150gp rubies | 600gp found on starved drow | |
| 2 x 100gp gorgets | 200gp found on starved drow | |
| 4 x 75gp rings | 300gp found on carved drow | |
| pearl encrusted suede cloak | 250gp found on carved drow | |
| medallion of black stone with a spider motif, nicely done | 5gp found on drow raider | |
| jeweled rings, nice purple gemstone in one | 25gp found on drow mage |
| Consumables | Number | Gained | Carrier |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potion of Greater Healing | 2 | reward from Basidia, Lorthio's Lab | distributed jointly |
| Potion of Healing | 2 | Ilvara's room | distributed jointly |
| Anti-toxin | 2 | hook horror den | Ciaus, Kais |
| Pygmywort | 18 | found in Gracklestugh, Bree's room, a pit | distributed jointly |
| Bigwig | 8 | mushroom pit in Whorlstone tunnels | distributed jointly |
| Alchemist's Fire | 10 | made by Bree with recipe | Bree |
| Acid | 4 | made by Bree with recipe | Bree |
| Drow poison | 10 | dead drow | Kais, bag |
| Keoghtom's Ointment | 5 | found in Nerrick's chest | bag |
| Scroll of protection from Fiends | 1 | gift from head of the Circle of Hunters | bag |
| Wind bag | 2 charges | gift from a badger | Autun/bag |
| Oil of sharpness | 1 / 5 | found in the temple | kais |
| +1/+1 arrows | 14 | boneyard | Kais (13) Autun (1) |
| Philter of love | 1 | found with Dawnbringer | bag |
| Potion of force resistance | 1 | found in Rockblight | bag |
| Holy Water | 3 | Autun's Ceremony | Bree |
| Oil of corrosion resistance | 4 | given | 2 Caius, 1 Kais, 1 Ezri |
| Speak with plants, scroll | 1 | Pudding King's throne | bag |
| Conjure minor elementals, scroll | 1 | Pudding King's throne | bag |
| Summon rat swarms, ear-ring | 1 charge | Chipgrin's gift | Kais |
| Augury, hairband | 1x | gift from fangirl | Ezri |
| Necklace of force | (6 beads) | found in badger tunnels evocation? | Caius |
| Necklace of fireballs | (6 beads) | found with Dawnbringer | Caius? |
| Magic Items | Gained | Carrier |
|---|---|---|
| Bag of Holding | from a trapped drow | Autun (mostly) |
| +2 Dawnbringer | sarcophagus | Autun |
| +1 shield | From the gullet of a Shambling Mound | Caius |
| A Rope of climbing | gift from a darkling | Caius? |
| Quiver of Ehlonna | found in a hook horror den | Kais |
| Instrument of Illusions | from a book of mysterious sheet music | Caius |
| Boots of Elvenkind | gifted by Errde Blackskull | Kais |
| Rod of the Pact Keeper | found in the corpse of the reanimated Buppido | Bree |
| Goggles of Night (2) | gift from the Bregan D'aerthe and Badger tunnels | Caius & Autun |
| Stone Speaker Crystal | a gift from Hgraam | Bree |
| Folding Boat | gifted by Errde Blackskull on behalf of the Deep King | Autun |
| Preacher's Pendant of Sending | found on the corpse of drow priestess | Autun |
| storing gem level 5 (greater restoration) | payment from Kazook Pickshine | Bree |
| Stone of Good Luck | given | Ezri |
| Underland Magic, book | Pudding King's throne | Bree |
| Spell components of particular note | Spell | Number | Carrier |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond 300 gp | (Revivify) | 2 | bag |
| Incense & Charcoal 10 gp | Find Familiar | 2 | Kais |
| Incense 15 gp | 1 | bag | |
| silver dust | Ceremony | 500 sp | bag |
| magical ink | 3 | Bree |
| Story items | Gained | Carrier |
|---|---|---|
| Book of dwarven history | found amongst Kobold skeletons | Caius |
| Book of dwarven recipes | found amongst Kobold skeletons | Ezri |
| Silvered sickle | From the gullet of a Shambling Mound | Ezri |
| A book on Drow heresies | found on the corpse of drow priestess | Autun |
| Thieves' lantern | found in a strange cottage | Kais |
| A notebook with a record of objects | Obelisk | bag |
| Portrait of Ilvara | found on the corpse of the reanimated Buppido | bag |
| House of Mizzrym signet ring (3 gp) | bag | |
| Insignia of House Mizzrym (13) | Collected from various dead Drow | bag |
| Pouches of surface potpourri (12) | bag | |
| Feather of unknown bird | found with the Obelisk | bag |
| Recipe for Alchemist's fire | Lorthio's Lab | bag |
| Recipe for Acid | Lorthio's Lab | bag |
| Book of Nerrick | from Nerrick's chest | Bree |
| crappy poetry about gemstones | 10 May 2019 | bag |
| gnoll? necklace with 3 headed flail (Yeenoghu??) | Ilvara's bedroom | bag |
| a lockable chest (60x30x30) | bag | |
| bone flute | found in boneyard | Caius |
| bone hourglass (worth 2gp) | found in boneyard | Autun |
| small wood scroll case | gift from head of the Circle of Hunters | bag |
| small wood box | Ilvara's bedroom | bag |
| Component pouches (2) | distributed jointly | |
| Head of Medusa | 11 October 2019 | pickled, in the bag |
| Crystal, mostly transparent | recovered from stone gnome in crystal garden | Kais |
| Bree's basilisk egg | found a basilisk in Entemoch's Boon | Bree / Shuusar |
| Mundane communal supplies (in bag or distributed) | Number |
|---|---|
| Arrows | many (~200) |
| Bolts | many (~130) |
| Rations | many (~150) |
| bottles of surface wine | 3 |
| Torches | ? |
| Kindling | 5 fires |
| Firewood | 6 fires |
| Salt | 15 fish worth |
| Fire lichen | 6 meals' worth |
| Fishing tackle | 4 |
| Hemp Rope | 2 x 50 ft |
| Silk Rope | 2 x 50 ft ( escape, Gracklestugh market) |
| Grappling hook | 2 |
| Autun's Inventory | Number | Gained |
|---|---|---|
| Healer's kit | 1 | origin |
| necklace with unicorn head | 1 | origin |
| pouch with herbs (garlic, thyme, basil, ginger, mandrake root, belladonna, wolvesbane, yew leaves, cinnamon bark, firelichen) | origin | |
| bag of pitons | 2 | origin, Velkynvelve |
| clothes travel, high hard boots, belt, belt pouches | 1 | origin, Blingdenstone |
| dress clothes (deep blues, dark greens, and browns) | 1 | Blingdenstone |
| broach of giant origin | 1 | origin |
| purple velvet cloak | 1 | Cottage |
| leather backpack, bedroll | 1 | origin |
| splintmail (corroded -1) and jerkin with unicorn head | 1 | origin |
| tarps 10'x10' for simple tent | 2 | origin |
| 10' pole | 1 | origin |
| torches | 10 | origin |
| water/wineskins | 2 | origin |
| tinderbox, flint, steel, carving knife, whetstone | origin | |
| messkit, dented pot | 1 | origin |
| sticks of incense | 5 | origin |
| bag of caltrops | 1 | ? |
| longbow | 2 | origin, ? |
| greataxe | 2 | (extra from from ettin) |
| handaxe | 1 | origin |
| extra bowstring | ? | |
| arrows | 33 | ? |
| hand mirror | 1 | purchased in Blingdenstone |
| Bree's Inventory | Number | Gained |
|---|---|---|
| Bree's Book of Shadows | found hidden amongst Kobold skeletons | |
| hand mirror | 1 | purchased in Blingdenstone |
| travel clothes | 1 | Blingdenstone |
| dress clothes | 1 | Blingdenstone |
| hobit-kini | 1 | Blingdenstone |
| forgery kit | 1 | Bogdown |
| Caius's Inventory | Number | Gained |
|---|---|---|
| Belt from surface leather | Bought from Ylsa in Gracklstugh | |
| hand mirror | 1 | purchased in Blingdenstone |
| travel clothes | 1 | Blingdenstone |
| dress clothes | 1 | Blingdenstone |
| Ezri's Inventory | Number | Gained |
|---|---|---|
| Necklace with silvered spider fangs | 1 | taken from dead Ilvara's drow "pirates" |
| Drow spiderwebby headdress (10 gp) | 1 | Ilvara's bedroom |
| silver handmirror | 1 | Ilvara's bedroom |
| Perfumes, ~2gp each | 6 | Obelisk |
| drow underwear | 1 | Ilvara's bedroom |
| travel clothes | 1 | Blingdenstone |
| nice dress | 1 | Blingdenstone |
| Studded leather armor (corroded -1) | 1 | Blingdenstone |
| Kais's Inventory (excluding items in general inventory list) | Number | Gained |
|---|---|---|
| Belt from surface leather | 1 | Bought from Ylsa in Gracklstugh |
| bag of pitons | 1 | ?? |
| studded leather armor | 1 | Velkynvelve |
| short swords | 2 | Velkynvelve |
| daggers | 3 | Velkynvelve |
| hand crossbow | 1 | Velkynvelve |
| bag of caltrops | 1 | Velkynvelve |
| longbow | 1 | |
| rapier | 1 | starting inventory |
| thieves' tools | 1 | starting inventory |
| burglar's pack | 1 | starting inventory |
| very old "fox and foxgloves" scabbard | 1 | starting inventory |
| Hairpins | 4 | Picked from Derendil's teeth |
| travel clothes | 1 | Blingdenstone |
| dress clothes | 1 | Blingdenstone |
Prior: 20 March 2020, All: Play_Sessions, Next: 3 April 2020