4 October 2019: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
'''Gained''' | '''Gained''' | ||
* | * 4 hand mirrors | ||
'''Lost''' | '''Lost''' | ||
* | * Pelek's hand with ring (2 gp) | ||
== Inventory == | == Inventory == | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| +1 shield || From the gullet of a [[1_March_2019 | Shambling Mound]] || Caius | | +1 shield || From the gullet of a [[1_March_2019 | Shambling Mound]] || Caius | ||
|- | |- | ||
| A [[Rope of climbing]] || gift from a [[30 August 2019 | darkling]] || | | A [[Rope of climbing]] || gift from a [[30 August 2019 | darkling]] || Kais? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Quiver of Ehlonna]] || [[18 January 2019| found in a hook horror den]] || Kais | | [[Quiver of Ehlonna]] || [[18 January 2019| found in a hook horror den]] || Kais | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| [[Goggles of Night]] (2) || [[25 January 2019 | gift]] from the [[Bregan D'aerthe]] and [[16 August 2019 | Badger tunnels]] || Caius & Autun | | [[Goggles of Night]] (2) || [[25 January 2019 | gift]] from the [[Bregan D'aerthe]] and [[16 August 2019 | Badger tunnels]] || Caius & Autun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stone Speaker Crystal]] || [[14 June 2019 | a gift]] from [[Hgraam]] || Jimjar | | [[Stone Speaker Crystal]] || [[14 June 2019 | a gift]] from [[Hgraam]] || Bree? Jimjar? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Folding Boat]] || [[12 July 2019| gifted]] by [[Errde Blackskull]] on behalf of the [[Deep King]] || Shuushar | | [[Folding Boat]] || [[12 July 2019| gifted]] by [[Errde Blackskull]] on behalf of the [[Deep King]] || Shuushar? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Preacher's Pendant of Sending]] || [[10 May 2019 | found]] on the corpse of drow priestess || Autun | | [[Preacher's Pendant of Sending]] || [[10 May 2019 | found]] on the corpse of drow priestess || Autun | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| small wood scroll case || [[22 February 2019 | gift]] from head of the Circle of Hunters || jointly | | small wood scroll case || [[22 February 2019 | gift]] from head of the Circle of Hunters || jointly | ||
| | |- | ||
| small wood box || [[26 October 2018 | Ilvara's bedroom]] || jointly | | small wood box || [[26 October 2018 | Ilvara's bedroom]] || jointly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Component pouches (2) || || jointly | | Component pouches (2) || || jointly | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 275: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| arrows || 33 || ? | | arrows || 33 || ? | ||
|- | |||
| hand mirror || || purchased in Blingdenstone | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bree's Book of Shadows]] || || [[16 November 2018 | found hidden amongst Kobold skeletons]] | |[[Bree's Book of Shadows]] || || [[16 November 2018 | found hidden amongst Kobold skeletons]] | ||
|- | |||
| hand mirror || || purchased in Blingdenstone | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
| Line 293: | Line 295: | ||
! Number | ! Number | ||
! Gained | ! Gained | ||
|- | |||
| hand mirror || || purchased in Blingdenstone | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
| Line 355: | Line 359: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hairpins || 4 || Picked from [[Derendil's]] teeth | | Hairpins || 4 || Picked from [[Derendil's]] teeth | ||
|- | |||
| hand mirror || || purchased in Blingdenstone | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:24, 5 October 2019
Title
TODO
Prior: 27 September 2019, All: Play_Sessions, Next: 11 October 2019
Lost & Gained
Gained
- 4 hand mirrors
Lost
- Pelek's hand with ring (2 gp)
Inventory
Inventory
The inventory of Stool's Irregulars. This inventory includes the gained and lost items listed above.
| Cash & Valuables | Worth |
|---|---|
| Platinum pieces | 54 pp |
| Gold pieces | 4738 gp |
| Silver pieces | 6104 sp |
| Copper pieces | 4047 cp |
| Various gems | 60 gp |
| Pouch of varied surface coins | indeterminate |
| Consumables | Number | Gained | Carrier |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potion of Greater Healing | 6 | gained from | distributed jointly |
| Potion of Healing | 2 | gained from | distributed jointly |
| Anti-toxin | 2 | hook horror den | Ciaus, Kais |
| Holy Water | 1 | gained from | Autun |
| Pygmywort | 21 | gained from | distributed among party and npcs |
| Bigwig | 16 | gained from | distributed among party and npcs |
| Alchemist's Fire | 2 | gained from | Bree |
| Acid | 4 | gained from | Bree |
| Drow poison | 10 | gained from | ? |
| Keoghtom's Ointment | 5 | found in Nerrick's chest | ? |
| Scroll of protection from Fiends | 1 | gift from head of the Circle of Hunters | bag |
| Potion of fire-breathing | 1 | Bree | |
| Wind bag | 2 charges | gift from a badger | shuushar |
| Oil of sharpness | 1 / 5 | found in the temple | kais |
| +1 arrows | 19 | Kais (14) Autun (3) | |
| Healer's kit | ?? | Purchased ? | Autun |
| unidentified pink potion | 1 | found with Dawnbringer | bag |
| Magic Items | Gained | Carrier |
|---|---|---|
| Bag of holding | from a trapped drow | Autun (mostly) |
| +2 Dawnbringer | sarcophagus | Autun |
| +1 shield | From the gullet of a Shambling Mound | Caius |
| A Rope of climbing | gift from a darkling | Kais? |
| Quiver of Ehlonna | found in a hook horror den | Kais |
| Instrument of Illusions | Caius | |
| Boots of Elvenkind | gifted by Errde Blackskull | Kais |
| Rod of the Pact Keeper | found in the corpse of the reanimated Buppido | Bree |
| Goggles of Night (2) | gift from the Bregan D'aerthe and Badger tunnels | Caius & Autun |
| Stone Speaker Crystal | a gift from Hgraam | Bree? Jimjar? |
| Folding Boat | gifted by Errde Blackskull on behalf of the Deep King | Shuushar? |
| Preacher's Pendant of Sending | found on the corpse of drow priestess | Autun |
| a necklace with large black beads | found in badger tunnels evocation? | bag |
| a necklace with large reddish beads | found with Dawnbringer | bag |
| storing gem level 5, with a summon earth elemental | Bree |
| Spell components of particular note | Spell | Number | Carrier |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond 300 gp | (Revivify) | 2 | bag |
| Incense & Charcoal 10 gp | Find Familiar | 2 | Kais |
| Incense 15 gp | 1 | bag |
| Story items | Gained | Carrier |
|---|---|---|
| Book of dwarven history | found amongst Kobold skeletons | Caius |
| Book of dwarven recipes | found amongst Kobold skeletons | Ezri |
| A silvered sickle | From the gullet of a Shambling Mound | Ezri |
| Belts from surface leather (2) | Bought from Ylsa in Gracklstugh | Kais & Caius |
| A book on Drow heresies | found on the corpse of drow priestess | Autun |
| Thieves' lantern | found in a strange cottage | Kais |
| A notebook with a record of objects | bag | |
| Portrait of Ilvara | found on the corpse of the reanimated Buppido | bag |
| House of Mizzrym signet ring (3 gp) | bag | |
| Insignia of House Mizzrym (6) | Collected from various dead Drow | bag |
| Pouches of surface potpourri (12) | bag | |
| Feather of unknown bird | bag | |
| Recipe for Alchemist's fire | Lorthio's Lab | bag |
| Recipe for Acid | Lorthio's Lab | bag |
| Book of Nerrick | from Nerrick's chest | Bree |
| crappy poetry about gemstones | 10 May 2019 | bag |
| gnoll? necklace with 3 headed flail (Yeenoghu??) | Ilvara's bedroom | bag |
| a lockable chest (60x30x30) | bag | |
| bone flute | found in boneyard | Caius |
| bone hourglass (worth 2gp) | found in boneyard | Autun |
| small wood scroll case | gift from head of the Circle of Hunters | jointly |
| small wood box | Ilvara's bedroom | jointly |
| Component pouches (2) | jointly |
| Mundane communal supplies | Number |
|---|---|
| Arrows | many (~200) |
| Bolts | many (~90) |
| Rations | many (~150) |
| bottles of surface wine | 3 |
| cave fisher meat | 37kg |
| Torches | ? |
| Kindling | 5 fires |
| Firewood | 6 fires |
| Salt | 15 fish worth |
| Fire lichen | 6 meals' worth |
| Fishing tackle | 4 |
| Rope | ? ft |
| Grappling hook | 2 |
| Autun's Inventory | Number | Gained |
|---|---|---|
| necklace with unicorn head | origin | |
| pouch with herbs (garlic, thyme, basil, ginger, mandrake root, belladonna, wolvesbane, yew leaves, cinnamon bark, firelichen) | origin | |
| bag of pitons | origin, Velkynvelve | |
| clothes: simple, high hard boots, belt, belt pouches | origin | |
| broach of giant origin | origin | |
| purple velvet cloak | Cottage | |
| leather backpack, bedroll | origin | |
| chainmail and jerkin with unicorn head | origin | |
| tarps 10'x10' for simple tent | 2 | origin |
| 10' pole | origin | |
| torches | 10 | origin |
| water/wineskins | 2 | origin |
| tinderbox, flint, steel, carving knife, whetstone | origin | |
| messkit, dented pot | origin | |
| sticks of incense | 5 | origin |
| bag of caltrops | ? | |
| longbow | 2 | origin, ? |
| greataxe | 2 | (extra from from ettin) |
| handaxe | origin | |
| extra bowstring | ? | |
| arrows | 33 | ? |
| hand mirror | purchased in Blingdenstone |
| Bree's Inventory | Number | Gained |
|---|---|---|
| Bree's Book of Shadows | found hidden amongst Kobold skeletons | |
| hand mirror | purchased in Blingdenstone | |
| Caius's Inventory | Number | Gained |
|---|---|---|
| hand mirror | purchased in Blingdenstone | |
| Ezri's Inventory | Number | Gained |
|---|---|---|
| Necklace with silvered spider fangs | 1 | taken from dead drow "pirates" |
| Drow spiderwebby headdress (10 gp) | 1 | Ilvara's bedroom |
| silver handmirror | 1 | Ilvara's bedroom |
| Perfume 2gp each | 6 | |
| drow underwear | 1 | Ilvara's bedroom |
| Jimjar's Inventory | Number | Gained |
|---|---|---|
| short sword | 1 | his own gear, reclaimed in Velkynvelve |
| short bow | 1 | his own gear, reclaimed in Velkynvelve |
| Kais's Inventory (excluding items in general inventory list) | Number | Gained |
|---|---|---|
| bag of pitons | 1 | ?? |
| studded leather armor | 1 | Velkynvelve |
| short swords | 2 | Velkynvelve |
| daggers | 3 | Velkynvelve |
| hand crossbow | 1 | Velkynvelve |
| bag of caltrops | 1 | Velkynvelve |
| longbow | 1 | |
| rapier | 1 | starting inventory |
| thieves' tools | 1 | starting inventory |
| burglar's pack | 1 | starting inventory |
| very old "fox and foxgloves" scabbard | 1 | starting inventory |
| Hairpins | 4 | Picked from Derendil's teeth |
| hand mirror | purchased in Blingdenstone |
| Rumpadump's Inventory | Number | Gained |
|---|---|---|
| Leather armor | 1 | Made by Ezri from Bree's old armor |
| Shuushar's Inventory | Number | Gained |
|---|---|---|
| Travelling clothes | 1 | his own gear, reclaimed in Velkynvelve |
Prior: 27 September 2019, All: Play_Sessions, Next: 11 October 2019