Test inventory: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | ||
! Cash & Valuables | ! Cash & Valuables || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Platinum pieces || 54 pp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gold pieces || 1727 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Silver pieces || 979 sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Copper pieces || 530 cp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Various gems || 60 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Silver bracelets (2) || 11 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Incense || 15 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Perfume (6) || 12 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fabrics (3) || 15 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Furs (5) || 15 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Drow rings (3) || 12 gp | | Drow rings (3) || 12 gp | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| Pelek's ring (on his hand) (1) || 2 gp | | Pelek's ring (on his hand) (1) || 2 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| A snuffbox || 1 gp | | A snuffbox || 1 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| House of Mizzrym signet ring || 3 gp | | House of Mizzrym signet ring || 3 gp | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| Pouch of varied surface coins || indeterminate | | Pouch of varied surface coins || indeterminate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ball of Amber || 15 sp || | | Ball of Amber || 15 sp | ||
|- | |||
| Drow headdress || 10 gp | |||
|-} | |-} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scroll of protection from Fiends || 1 || A gift from (?) ||held jointly | | Scroll of protection from Fiends || 1 || A gift from (?) ||held jointly | ||
|- | |||
| Potion of fire-breathing || || Bree | |||
|-} | |-} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 79: | ||
| A [[Rope of climbing]] || gift from a [[30 August 2019 | darkling]]|| | | A [[Rope of climbing]] || gift from a [[30 August 2019 | darkling]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Quiver of | | [[Quiver of Ehlonna]] || [[18 January 2019| found in a hook horror den]] || Kais | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Instrument of Illusions]] || || Caius | | [[Instrument of Illusions]] || || Caius | ||
| Line 85: | Line 89: | ||
| [[Goggles of Night]] (2) || [[25 January 2019 | gift]] from the [[Bregan D'aerthe]] and [[16 August 2019 | Badger tunnels]] || Caius & Autun | | [[Goggles of Night]] (2) || [[25 January 2019 | gift]] from the [[Bregan D'aerthe]] and [[16 August 2019 | Badger tunnels]] || Caius & Autun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stone Speaker Crystal]] || [[14 June 2019 | a gift]] from [[Hgraam]] || | | [[Stone Speaker Crystal]] || [[14 June 2019 | a gift]] from [[Hgraam]] || jointly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Folding Boat]] || [[12 July 2019| gifted]] by [[Errde Blackskull]] on behalf of the [[Deep King]] || jointly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
| Line 125: | Line 129: | ||
| Incense & Charcoal 10 gp || Find Familiar || 2 || Kais | | Incense & Charcoal 10 gp || Find Familiar || 2 || Kais | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Component pouches || spells with unvalued, unconsumed components || held jointly | | Component pouches || spells with unvalued, unconsumed components || 2 || held jointly | ||
|-} | |-} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 154: | ||
| Insignia of House Mizzrym (6) || Collected from various dead Drow || | | Insignia of House Mizzrym (6) || Collected from various dead Drow || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Necklace with silvered spider fangs || || Ezri | | Necklace with silvered spider fangs || || Ezri | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pouches of surface potpourri (12) || || | | Pouches of surface potpourri (12) || || | ||
| Line 157: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| A bag of spell gems || delivery from Werz to Blingdenstone || | | A bag of spell gems || delivery from Werz to Blingdenstone || | ||
|- | |||
| Recipe for Alchemist's fire || Lorthio's Lab || jointly | |||
|- | |||
| Recipe for Acid || Lorthio's Lab || jointly | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Nerrick]] || || Bree | |||
|-} | |-} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | ||
! Personal inventories | ! Personal inventories || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Autun's Inventory]] | |[[Autun's Inventory]] | ||
| Line 182: | Line 192: | ||
* [[gnoll]] necklace with 3 headed flail ([[Yeenoghu]]??) | * [[gnoll]] necklace with 3 headed flail ([[Yeenoghu]]??) | ||
| Line 193: | Line 203: | ||
* [[Oil of sharpness]], Glass jar with snowglobe-like liquid in it (Autun) | * [[Oil of sharpness]], Glass jar with snowglobe-like liquid in it (Autun) | ||
* Necklace with round black balls, [[16 August 2019 | found in badger tunnels]] - seems to be evocation? | * Necklace with round black balls, [[16 August 2019 | found in badger tunnels]] - seems to be evocation? | ||
* [[Preacher's Pendant of Sending]] - [[10 May 2019 | found]] on the corpse of drow priestess (Autun) | * [[Preacher's Pendant of Sending]] - [[10 May 2019 | found]] on the corpse of drow priestess (Autun) | ||
* Chest with a key - medium (about 30cm x 30 x 60), [[7 June 2019 | obtained from Nerrick]] | * Chest with a key - medium (about 30cm x 30 x 60), [[7 June 2019 | obtained from Nerrick]] | ||
| Line 228: | Line 233: | ||
* 1 hand crossbow (kept by Kais) | * 1 hand crossbow (kept by Kais) | ||
* 1 bags of caltrops (Kais) | * 1 bags of caltrops (Kais) | ||
* 1 | * 1 longbow (one kept by Kais) | ||
| Line 240: | Line 245: | ||
* blue cap mushroom spores | * blue cap mushroom spores | ||
* 8-10 water orbs | * 8-10 water orbs | ||
Revision as of 18:01, 5 September 2019
The inventory of Stool's Irregulars. To be updated after each session based on the Gained and Lost section of the most recent play session. Inventory of each party member is recorded under their personal inventory page.
| Cash & Valuables | |
|---|---|
| Platinum pieces | 54 pp |
| Gold pieces | 1727 gp |
| Silver pieces | 979 sp |
| Copper pieces | 530 cp |
| Various gems | 60 gp |
| Silver bracelets (2) | 11 gp |
| Incense | 15 gp |
| Perfume (6) | 12 gp |
| Fabrics (3) | 15 gp |
| Furs (5) | 15 gp |
| Drow rings (3) | 12 gp |
| Werz's Rings (4) | 12 gp |
| Pelek's ring (on his hand) (1) | 2 gp |
| A snuffbox | 1 gp |
| House of Mizzrym signet ring | 3 gp |
| Pouch of varied surface coins | indeterminate |
| Ball of Amber | 15 sp |
| Drow headdress | 10 gp |
| Consumables | Number | Location | Owner | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Potion of Greater Healing | 5 | gained from | held jointly | |
| Potion of Healing | 2 | gained from | held jointly | |
| Anti-toxin | 2 | hook horror den | held jointly | |
| Holy Water | 1 | gained from | Autun | |
| Pygmywort | 21 | gained from | divided among party and npcs | |
| Bigwig | 16 | gained from | divided among party and npcs | |
| Alchemist's Fire | 2 | gained from | Bree | |
| Acid | 4 | gained from | Bree | |
| Drow poison | 10 | gained from | ? | |
| Keoghtom's Ointment | 5 | found in Nerrick's chest | ? | |
| Scroll of protection from Fiends | 1 | A gift from (?) | held jointly | |
| Potion of fire-breathing | Bree |
| Magic Items | Gained | Owner | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bag of holding | from a trapped drow | Autun | |
| +1 shield | From the gullet of a Shambling Mound | Caius | |
| A Rope of climbing | gift from a darkling | ||
| Quiver of Ehlonna | found in a hook horror den | Kais | |
| Instrument of Illusions | Caius | ||
| Boots of Elvenkind | gifted by Errde Blackskull | Kais | |
| Rod of the Pact Keeper | found in the corpse of the reanimated Buppido | Bree | |
| Goggles of Night (2) | gift from the Bregan D'aerthe and Badger tunnels | Caius & Autun | |
| Stone Speaker Crystal | a gift from Hgraam | jointly | |
| Folding Boat | gifted by Errde Blackskull on behalf of the Deep King | jointly | |
| Mundane communal supplies | Number | |
|---|---|---|
| Arrows | ? | |
| Bolts | ? | |
| Rations | 172 | |
| Torches | ? | |
| Kindling | 5 fires | |
| Firewood | 6 fires | |
| Salt | 15 fish worth | |
| Fire lichen | 2 meals' worth | |
| Fishing tackle | 4 |
| Spell components | Spell | Number | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond 300 gp | Revivify) | 2 | held jointly |
| Incense & Charcoal 10 gp | Find Familiar | 2 | Kais |
| Component pouches | spells with unvalued, unconsumed components | 2 | held jointly |
| Unvalued items | ||
|---|---|---|
| Book of dwarven history | found amongst Kobold skeletons | Caius |
| Book of dwarven recipes | found amongst Kobold skeletons | Ezri |
| A silvered sickle | From the gullet of a Shambling Mound | Ezri |
| Belts from surface leather (2) | Bought from Ylsa in Gracklstugh | Kais & Caius |
| A book on Drow heresies | found on the corpse of drow priestess | Autun |
| Thieves' lantern | found in a strange cottage (Kais) | |
| A notebook with a record of objects | ||
| Portrait of Ilvara | found on the corpse of the reanimated Buppido | |
| Insignia of House Mizzrym (6) | Collected from various dead Drow | |
| Necklace with silvered spider fangs | Ezri | |
| Pouches of surface potpourri (12) | ||
| Feather of unknown bird | ||
| A bag of spell gems | delivery from Werz to Blingdenstone | |
| Recipe for Alchemist's fire | Lorthio's Lab | jointly |
| Recipe for Acid | Lorthio's Lab | jointly |
| Book of Nerrick | Bree |
- Wind bag (2 charges) gift from a badger
- Oil of sharpness, Glass jar with snowglobe-like liquid in it (Autun)
- Necklace with round black balls, found in badger tunnels - seems to be evocation?
- Preacher's Pendant of Sending - found on the corpse of drow priestess (Autun)
- Chest with a key - medium (about 30cm x 30 x 60), obtained from Nerrick
- bone flute - seems mundane, found in boneyard
- strange bone hourglass - seems mundane, found in boneyard (worth 2gp) (Autun)
- silver hand mirror
- small wood box
- decorated quiver (5gp)
- drow underwear
- a bunch of hairpins (fished out from between the teeth of the elf-Quaggoth)
- some rope: mostly hemp + 50 feet silk rope and 100 feet of silk rope
- 2 grappling hooks
- 1 bag of pitons (Kais)
- Healer's kit (Autun)
- 2 studded leather armor (kept by Kais, Caius)
- 3 short swords (kept by Kais, Caius)
- 3 daggers (kept by Kais)
- 1 hand crossbow (kept by Kais)
- 1 bags of caltrops (Kais)
- 1 longbow (one kept by Kais)
- Rapier (Caius)
- 19 +1 arrows (7x Autun, 12x Kais)
- 147 arrows (Kais, Jimjar)
- 90 crossbow bolts
- 10 spears
- salted fish (how much?)
- blue cap mushroom spores
- 8-10 water orbs
| Personal inventories | |
|---|---|
| Autun's Inventory | |
| Bree's Inventory | |
| Caius' Inventory | |
| Ezri's Inventory | |
| Jimjar's Inventory | |
| Kais' Inventory | |
| Rumpadump's Inventory | |
| Shuushar's Inventory |