The Cosmic Dancer Shiply Duties: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Broker || Persy || | | Broker || Persy || | ||
|- | |||
| Purser || Persy || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Steward || Randy || | | Steward || Randy || | ||
Revision as of 15:59, 9 December 2023
Watch Cycle
Two crew members are on duty at all times. One person remains on the bridge at all times.
Capabilities
| Responsibility | Crew Member | Notes |
| Captain | Diogo, Franky | leadership/tactics |
| Pilot | Persy, Randy, Diogo | |
| Astrogator | Randy, Persy | |
| Engineer | Pent, Randy, Diogo | |
| Maintenance | Pent, Stigo | |
| Gunner | Diogo | |
| Medic | Heloise | |
| Marine | Brick, Franky, Stigo | |
| Sensors | Diogo | |
| Broker | Persy | |
| Purser | Persy | |
| Steward | Randy |
General Quarters (Battle Stations)
| Responsibility | Crew Member | Notes |
| Captain | Diogo | |
| Pilot | Randy | |
| Astrogator | ||
| Engineer | Pent | |
| Maintenance | Stigo | |
| Gunner 1 | Persy | |
| Gunner 2 | Brick | |
| Medic | Heloise | |
| Marine 1 | Franky | |
| Marine 2 | ||
| Marine 3 |