17 January 2020: Difference between revisions

From WikiName
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Autun (talk | contribs)
Autun (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 26: Line 26:
* 2 alchemist fire
* 2 alchemist fire
* 2 fireball charges from spell-gems
* 2 fireball charges from spell-gems
* [[Potion of fire breath]], originally from [[3 May 2019 | Lorthio's Lab]]


== Inventory ==
== Inventory ==
Line 87: Line 88:
|-
|-
| Scroll of protection from Fiends || 1 || [[22 February 2019 | gift]] from head of the Circle of Hunters || bag
| Scroll of protection from Fiends || 1 || [[22 February 2019 | gift]] from head of the Circle of Hunters || bag
|-
| [[Potion of fire breath]] || 1 || ? || Bree
|-
|-
| [[Wind bag]] || 2 charges || [[23 August 2019 | gift from a badger]] || shuushar
| [[Wind bag]] || 2 charges || [[23 August 2019 | gift from a badger]] || shuushar

Revision as of 10:25, 18 January 2020

Lorem ipsum

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.

Curabitur pretium tincidunt lacus. Nulla gravida orci a odio. Nullam varius, turpis et commodo pharetra, est eros bibendum elit, nec luctus magna felis sollicitudin mauris. Integer in mauris eu nibh euismod gravida. Duis ac tellus et risus vulputate vehicula. Donec lobortis risus a elit. Etiam tempor. Ut ullamcorper, ligula eu tempor congue, eros est euismod turpis, id tincidunt sapien risus a quam. Maecenas fermentum consequat mi. Donec fermentum. Pellentesque malesuada nulla a mi. Duis sapien sem, aliquet nec, commodo eget, consequat quis, neque. Aliquam faucibus, elit ut dictum aliquet, felis nisl adipiscing sapien, sed malesuada diam lacus eget erat. Cras mollis scelerisque nunc. Nullam arcu. Aliquam consequat. Curabitur augue lorem, dapibus quis, laoreet et, pretium ac, nisi. Aenean magna nisl, mollis quis, molestie eu, feugiat in, orci. In hac habitasse platea dictumst.




Prior: 10 January 2020, All: Play_Sessions, Next: 7 February 2020


Lost & Gained

Gained

Lost

  • Autun's splintmail damaged: corroded for -1
  • Ezri's studded leather damaged: corroded for -1
  • 2 potions of Greater Healing used by Cauis, Autun
  • 2 alchemist fire
  • 2 fireball charges from spell-gems
  • Potion of fire breath, originally from Lorthio's Lab

Inventory

Inventory

The inventory of Stool's Irregulars. This inventory includes the gained and lost items listed above.

Cash & Valuables Worth
Platinum pieces 54 pp
Gold pieces 4188 gp
Silver pieces 5604 sp
Copper pieces 4047 cp
Various gems 60 gp
Pouch of varied surface coins indeterminate ( found with the Obelisk)
6 x 100gp gems 600gp
4 x 150gp rubies 600gp found on starved drow
2 x 100gp gorgets 200gp found on starved drow
4 x 75gp rings 300gp found on carved drow
pearl encrusted suede cloak 250gp found on carved drow


Consumables Number Gained Carrier
Potion of Greater Healing 4 reward from Basidia, Lorthio's Lab distributed jointly
Potion of Healing 2 (various) distributed jointly
Anti-toxin 2 hook horror den Ciaus, Kais
Pygmywort 18 found in Gracklestugh, Bree's room, a pit distributed jointly
Bigwig 8 mushroom pit in Whorlstone tunnels distributed jointly
Alchemist's Fire 10 made by Bree with recipe Bree
Acid 4 made by Bree with recipe Bree
Drow poison 10 dead drow Kais, bag
Keoghtom's Ointment 5 found in Nerrick's chest bag
Scroll of protection from Fiends 1 gift from head of the Circle of Hunters bag
Wind bag 2 charges gift from a badger shuushar
Oil of sharpness 1 / 5 found in the temple kais
+1/+1 arrows 16 boneyard Kais (13) Autun (3)
Philter of love 1 found with Dawnbringer bag
Potion of force resistance 1 found in Rockblight bag
Holy Water 2 Autun's Ceremony Bree
Oil of corrosion resistance 5 given 2 Caius, 2 Kais, 1 Ezri


Magic Items Gained Carrier
Bag of Holding from a trapped drow Autun (mostly)
+2 Dawnbringer sarcophagus Autun
+1 shield From the gullet of a Shambling Mound Caius
A Rope of climbing gift from a darkling Kais?
Quiver of Ehlonna found in a hook horror den Kais
Instrument of Illusions Caius
Boots of Elvenkind gifted by Errde Blackskull Kais
Rod of the Pact Keeper found in the corpse of the reanimated Buppido Bree
Goggles of Night (2) gift from the Bregan D'aerthe and Badger tunnels Caius & Autun
Stone Speaker Crystal a gift from Hgraam Bree? Jimjar?
Folding Boat gifted by Errde Blackskull on behalf of the Deep King Shuushar?
Preacher's Pendant of Sending found on the corpse of drow priestess Autun
Necklace of force (6 beads) found in badger tunnels evocation? bag
Necklace of fireballs (6 beads) found with Dawnbringer bag
storing gem level 5 (Greater restoration) payment from Kazook Pickshine Bree
3 storing gems level 3 (fireball x 1) loan from Kazook Pickshine Autun
3 storing gems level 1 (Faerie fire x 2) loan from Kazook Pickshine Bree, Caius
Stone of Good Luck given Ezri


Spell components of particular note Spell Number Carrier
Diamond 300 gp (Revivify) 2 bag
Incense & Charcoal 10 gp Find Familiar 2 Kais
Incense 15 gp 1 bag
silver dust Ceremony 450 sp bag


Story items Gained Carrier
Book of dwarven history found amongst Kobold skeletons Caius
Book of dwarven recipes found amongst Kobold skeletons Ezri
Silvered sickle From the gullet of a Shambling Mound Ezri
A book on Drow heresies found on the corpse of drow priestess Autun
Thieves' lantern found in a strange cottage Kais
A notebook with a record of objects Obelisk bag
Portrait of Ilvara found on the corpse of the reanimated Buppido bag
House of Mizzrym signet ring (3 gp) bag
Insignia of House Mizzrym (6) Collected from various dead Drow bag
Pouches of surface potpourri (12) bag
Feather of unknown bird found with the Obelisk bag
Recipe for Alchemist's fire Lorthio's Lab bag
Recipe for Acid Lorthio's Lab bag
Book of Nerrick from Nerrick's chest Bree
crappy poetry about gemstones 10 May 2019 bag
gnoll? necklace with 3 headed flail (Yeenoghu??) Ilvara's bedroom bag
a lockable chest (60x30x30) bag
bone flute found in boneyard Caius
bone hourglass (worth 2gp) found in boneyard Autun
small wood scroll case gift from head of the Circle of Hunters bag
small wood box Ilvara's bedroom bag
Component pouches (2) distributed jointly
4 yellow gems from a crazed, bezerk earth elementals Rockblight, Steadfast Stone bag
Head of Medusa 11 October 2019 pickled, in the bag
Crystal, mostly transparent recovered from stone gnome in crystal garden Kais
Bree's basilisk egg found a basilisk in Entemoch's Boon Bree / Shuusar


Mundane communal supplies (in bag or distributed) Number
Arrows many (~200)
Bolts many (~90)
Rations many (~150)
bottles of surface wine 3
Torches ?
Kindling 5 fires
Firewood 6 fires
Salt 15 fish worth
Fire lichen 6 meals' worth
Fishing tackle 4
Hemp Rope 2 x 50 ft
Silk Rope 2 x 50 ft ( escape, Gracklestugh market)
Grappling hook 2


Autun's Inventory Number Gained
Healer's kit 1 origin
necklace with unicorn head 1 origin
pouch with herbs (garlic, thyme, basil, ginger, mandrake root, belladonna, wolvesbane, yew leaves, cinnamon bark, firelichen) origin
bag of pitons 2 origin, Velkynvelve
clothes travel, high hard boots, belt, belt pouches 1 origin, Blingdenstone
dress clothes (deep blues, dark greens, and browns) 1 Blingdenstone
broach of giant origin 1 origin
purple velvet cloak 1 Cottage
leather backpack, bedroll 1 origin
splintmail (corroded -1) and jerkin with unicorn head 1 origin
tarps 10'x10' for simple tent 2 origin
10' pole 1 origin
torches 10 origin
water/wineskins 2 origin
tinderbox, flint, steel, carving knife, whetstone origin
messkit, dented pot 1 origin
sticks of incense 5 origin
bag of caltrops 1 ?
longbow 2 origin, ?
greataxe 2 (extra from from ettin)
handaxe 1 origin
extra bowstring ?
arrows 33 ?
hand mirror 1 purchased in Blingdenstone


Bree's Inventory Number Gained
Bree's Book of Shadows found hidden amongst Kobold skeletons
hand mirror 1 purchased in Blingdenstone
travel clothes 1 Blingdenstone
dress clothes 1 Blingdenstone
hobit-kini 1 Blingdenstone


Caius's Inventory Number Gained
Belt from surface leather Bought from Ylsa in Gracklstugh
hand mirror 1 purchased in Blingdenstone
travel clothes 1 Blingdenstone
dress clothes 1 Blingdenstone


Ezri's Inventory Number Gained
Necklace with silvered spider fangs 1 taken from dead Ilvara's drow "pirates"
Drow spiderwebby headdress (10 gp) 1 Ilvara's bedroom
silver handmirror 1 Ilvara's bedroom
Perfumes, ~2gp each 6 Obelisk
drow underwear 1 Ilvara's bedroom
travel clothes 1 Blingdenstone
nice dress 1 Blingdenstone
Studded leather armor (corroded -1) 1 Blingdenstone


Jimjar's Inventory Number Gained
short sword 1 his own gear, reclaimed in Velkynvelve
short bow 1 his own gear, reclaimed in Velkynvelve
Bone dice, seemingly very fair 2? dead drow
travel clothes 1 Blingdenstone
dress clothes 1 Blingdenstone


Kais's Inventory (excluding items in general inventory list) Number Gained
Belt from surface leather 1 Bought from Ylsa in Gracklstugh
bag of pitons 1 ??
studded leather armor 1 Velkynvelve
short swords 2 Velkynvelve
daggers 3 Velkynvelve
hand crossbow 1 Velkynvelve
bag of caltrops 1 Velkynvelve
longbow 1
rapier 1 starting inventory
thieves' tools 1 starting inventory
burglar's pack 1 starting inventory
very old "fox and foxgloves" scabbard 1 starting inventory
Hairpins 4 Picked from Derendil's teeth
travel clothes 1 Blingdenstone
dress clothes 1 Blingdenstone


Rumpadump's Inventory Number Gained
Leather armor 1 Made by Ezri from Bree's old armor
dress beret 1 Blingdenstone


Shuushar's Inventory Number Gained
travel clothes 1 Blingdenstone
dress clothes 1 Blingdenstone



Prior: 10 January 2020, All: Play_Sessions, Next: 7 February 2020