Test inventory: Difference between revisions

From WikiName
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
<noinclude>The inventory of [[Stool's Irregulars]]. To be updated after each session based on the Gained and Lost section of the most recent play session. Inventory of each party member is recorded under their personal inventory page.</noinclude>
The inventory of [[Stool's Irregulars]]. It is updated in the session recap based on the Gained and Lost section of that play session.


{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable"
Line 20: Line 20:
| [[Shuushar's Inventory]]
| [[Shuushar's Inventory]]
|-}
|-}
Things that can easily be converted to cash and do not appear (to you) to have relevance for the story


{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable"
Line 47: Line 49:
|-
|-
| Werz's Rings (4) || 12 gp
| Werz's Rings (4) || 12 gp
|-
| Pelek's ring (on his hand) (1) || 2 gp
|-
|-
| A snuffbox || 1 gp
| A snuffbox || 1 gp
Line 59: Line 59:
|-  
|-  
| Drow headdress || 10 gp  
| Drow headdress || 10 gp  
|-
| a decorated quiver || 5 gp
|-}
|-}


Valuable items that are consumed


{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable"
Line 92: Line 95:
|-
|-
| [[Oil of sharpness]] || 1 / 5 || [[16 August 2019 | found in the temple]]
| [[Oil of sharpness]] || 1 / 5 || [[16 August 2019 | found in the temple]]
|-
| +1 arrows || 19 ||  || Kais (12) Autun (7)
|-
| Healer's kit || ?? ||  Purchased ? || Autun
|-}
|-}
Magic items of permanence


{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable"
Line 117: Line 126:
| [[Folding Boat]] || [[12 July 2019| gifted]] by [[Errde Blackskull]] on behalf of the [[Deep King]] || jointly
| [[Folding Boat]] || [[12 July 2019| gifted]] by [[Errde Blackskull]] on behalf of the [[Deep King]] || jointly
|-
|-
| || ||
| a necklace with large black beads || [[16 August 2019 | found in badger tunnels]] evocation? || ??
|-
|-
| || ||  
| [[Preacher's Pendant of Sending]] || [[10 May 2019 | found]] on the corpse of drow priestess || Autun
|-}
|-}


Mundane supplies kept in the bag of holding (not in personal inventories)


{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable"
Line 130: Line 140:
| Bolts|| ?  
| Bolts|| ?  
|-
|-
| Rations || 172
| Rations || 200
|-
|-
| Torches || ?  
| Torches || ?  
Line 140: Line 150:
| Salt || 15 fish worth ||
| Salt || 15 fish worth ||
|-
|-
| Fire lichen || 2 meals' worth
| Fire lichen || 6 meals' worth
|-
|-
| Fishing tackle || 4
| Fishing tackle || 4
|-
| Rope || ? ft
|-}
|-}


Valued components for spells that are consumed when the spell is cast


{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable"
Line 153: Line 166:
| Incense & Charcoal 10 gp || Find Familiar || 2 || Kais
| Incense & Charcoal 10 gp || Find Familiar || 2 || Kais
|-
|-
| Component pouches || spells with unvalued, unconsumed components || 2 || held jointly
|  
|-}
|-}


Items that appear to be of interest to the party members or pertain to a task or quest


{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable"
! Unvalued items||
! Story items||
|-
|-
| Book of dwarven history || [[16 November 2018 | found amongst Kobold skeletons]] || Caius
| Book of dwarven history || [[16 November 2018 | found amongst Kobold skeletons]] || Caius
Line 194: Line 208:
| crappy poetry about gemstones ||  || jointly
| crappy poetry about gemstones ||  || jointly
|-
|-
| [[gnoll]] necklace ([[Yeenoghu]]??) ||
| [[gnoll]] necklace ([[Yeenoghu]]??) || || jointly
|-
| a lockable chest (60x30x30) ||  || jointly
|-
| bone flute || [[23 November 2018 | found in boneyard]] || Caius
|-
| bone hourglass || [[23 November 2018 | found in boneyard]] (worth 2gp)|| (Autun)
|-
| silver handmirror ||  ||  jointly
|-
| small wood box ||  || jointly
|-
|Component pouches (2) ||  || jointly
|-
| Pelek's ring (on his hand) (2 gp) ||  || jointly
|-}
|-}


* Necklace with round black balls, [[16 August 2019 | found in badger tunnels]] - seems to be evocation?






* [[Preacher's Pendant of Sending]] - [[10 May 2019 | found]] on the corpse of drow priestess (Autun)


* Chest with a key - medium (about 30cm x 30 x 60), [[7 June 2019 | obtained from Nerrick]]




"some "
* bone flute - seems mundane, [[23 November 2018 | found in boneyard]]
* strange bone hourglass - seems mundane, [[23 November 2018 | found in boneyard]] (worth 2gp) (Autun)
* silver hand mirror
* small wood box
* decorated quiver (5gp)
* drow underwear
* a bunch of hairpins (fished out from between the teeth of the elf-Quaggoth)
* a bunch of hairpins (fished out from between the teeth of the elf-Quaggoth)
* some rope: mostly hemp + 50 feet silk rope and 100 feet of silk rope
* 2 grappling hooks
* 2 grappling hooks
* 1 bag of pitons (Kais)
* 1 bag of pitons (Kais)
* [[Healer's kit]] (Autun)




Line 235: Line 247:
* Rapier (Caius)
* Rapier (Caius)


* 19 +1 arrows (7x Autun, 12x Kais)
 
* 147 arrows (Kais, Jimjar)
* 147 arrows (Kais, Jimjar)
* 90 crossbow bolts
* 90 crossbow bolts
* 10 spears
* 10 spears
* salted fish (how much?)
 
* blue cap mushroom spores
* 8-10 water orbs


----
----

Revision as of 07:59, 7 September 2019

The inventory of Stool's Irregulars. It is updated in the session recap based on the Gained and Lost section of that play session.

Things that can easily be converted to cash and do not appear (to you) to have relevance for the story
Personal inventories
Autun's Inventory
Bree's Inventory
Caius' Inventory
Ezri's Inventory
Jimjar's Inventory
Kais' Inventory
Rumpadump's Inventory
Shuushar's Inventory
Valuable items that are consumed
Cash & Valuables
Platinum pieces 54 pp
Gold pieces 1727 gp
Silver pieces 979 sp
Copper pieces 530 cp
Various gems 60 gp
Silver bracelets (2) 11 gp
Incense 15 gp
Perfume (6) 12 gp
Fabrics (3) 15 gp
Furs (5) 15 gp
Drow rings (3) 12 gp
Werz's Rings (4) 12 gp
A snuffbox 1 gp
House of Mizzrym signet ring 3 gp
Pouch of varied surface coins indeterminate
Ball of Amber 15 sp
Drow headdress 10 gp
a decorated quiver 5 gp
Magic items of permanence
Consumables Number Location Owner
Potion of Greater Healing 5 gained from held jointly
Potion of Healing 2 gained from held jointly
Anti-toxin 2 hook horror den held jointly
Holy Water 1 gained from Autun
Pygmywort 21 gained from divided among party and npcs
Bigwig 16 gained from divided among party and npcs
Alchemist's Fire 2 gained from Bree
Acid 4 gained from Bree
Drow poison 10 gained from ?
Keoghtom's Ointment 5 found in Nerrick's chest ?
Scroll of protection from Fiends 1 A gift from (?) held jointly
Potion of fire-breathing 1 Bree
Wind bag 2 charges gift from a badger jointly
Oil of sharpness 1 / 5 found in the temple
+1 arrows 19 Kais (12) Autun (7)
Healer's kit ?? Purchased ? Autun
Mundane supplies kept in the bag of holding (not in personal inventories)
Magic Items Gained Owner
Bag of holding from a trapped drow Autun (mostly)
+1 shield From the gullet of a Shambling Mound Caius
A Rope of climbing gift from a darkling
Quiver of Ehlonna found in a hook horror den Kais
Instrument of Illusions Caius
Boots of Elvenkind gifted by Errde Blackskull Kais
Rod of the Pact Keeper found in the corpse of the reanimated Buppido Bree
Goggles of Night (2) gift from the Bregan D'aerthe and Badger tunnels Caius & Autun
Stone Speaker Crystal a gift from Hgraam jointly
Folding Boat gifted by Errde Blackskull on behalf of the Deep King jointly
a necklace with large black beads found in badger tunnels evocation? ??
Preacher's Pendant of Sending found on the corpse of drow priestess Autun
Valued components for spells that are consumed when the spell is cast
Mundane communal supplies Number
Arrows ?
Bolts ?
Rations 200
Torches ?
Kindling 5 fires
Firewood 6 fires
Salt 15 fish worth
Fire lichen 6 meals' worth
Fishing tackle 4
Rope ? ft
Items that appear to be of interest to the party members or pertain to a task or quest
Spell components Spell Number Owner
Diamond 300 gp Revivify) 2 held jointly
Incense & Charcoal 10 gp Find Familiar 2 Kais
  • a bunch of hairpins (fished out from between the teeth of the elf-Quaggoth)
  • 2 grappling hooks
  • 1 bag of pitons (Kais)
  • 2 studded leather armor (kept by Kais, Caius)
  • 3 short swords (kept by Kais, Caius)
  • 3 daggers (kept by Kais)
  • 1 hand crossbow (kept by Kais)
  • 1 bags of caltrops (Kais)
  • 1 longbow (one kept by Kais)
  • Rapier (Caius)
  • 147 arrows (Kais, Jimjar)
  • 90 crossbow bolts
  • 10 spears

Story items
Book of dwarven history found amongst Kobold skeletons Caius
Book of dwarven recipes found amongst Kobold skeletons Ezri
A silvered sickle From the gullet of a Shambling Mound Ezri
Belts from surface leather (2) Bought from Ylsa in Gracklstugh Kais & Caius
A book on Drow heresies found on the corpse of drow priestess Autun
Thieves' lantern found in a strange cottage (Kais)
A notebook with a record of objects
Portrait of Ilvara found on the corpse of the reanimated Buppido
Insignia of House Mizzrym (6) Collected from various dead Drow
Necklace with silvered spider fangs Ezri
Pouches of surface potpourri (12)
Feather of unknown bird
A bag of spell gems delivery from Werz to Blingdenstone
Recipe for Alchemist's fire Lorthio's Lab jointly
Recipe for Acid Lorthio's Lab jointly
Book of Nerrick Bree
crappy poetry about gemstones jointly
gnoll necklace (Yeenoghu??) jointly
a lockable chest (60x30x30) jointly
bone flute found in boneyard Caius
bone hourglass found in boneyard (worth 2gp) (Autun)
silver handmirror jointly
small wood box jointly
Component pouches (2) jointly
Pelek's ring (on his hand) (2 gp) jointly