The Cosmic Dancer Shiply Duties: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| Maintenance || Pent, Stigo, Shanti || | | Maintenance || Pent, Stigo, Shanti || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gunner || Diogo, Shanti || | | Gunner || Diogo, Shanti, Stigo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Medic || Heloise || | | Medic || Heloise || | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| Purser || Persy || | | Purser || Persy || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Steward || Randy || | | Steward || Randy, Persy || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| Maintenance || Stigo || | | Maintenance || Stigo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sensors / Jamming || Diogo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dorsal Turret || Shanti || | ||
|- | |||
| Ventral Turret (Barbette) || Stigo (if not on maintenance) || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Medic || Heloise || | | Medic || Heloise || | ||
| Line 54: | Line 56: | ||
| Marine 1 || Franky || | | Marine 1 || Franky || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marine 2 || | | Marine 2 || Brick || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marine 3 || || | | Marine 3 || || | ||
Latest revision as of 18:11, 22 June 2025
Watch Cycle
Two crew members are on duty at all times. One person remains on the bridge at all times.
Capabilities
| Responsibility | Crew Member | Notes |
| Captain | Diogo, Franky, Persy | leadership/tactics |
| Pilot | Persy, Randy, Diogo, Shanti | |
| Astrogator | Randy, Persy, Shanti | |
| Engineer | Pent, Randy, Diogo, Shanti | |
| Maintenance | Pent, Stigo, Shanti | |
| Gunner | Diogo, Shanti, Stigo | |
| Medic | Heloise | |
| Marine | Brick, Franky, Stigo, Shanti | |
| Sensors | Diogo | |
| Broker | Persy | |
| Purser | Persy | |
| Steward | Randy, Persy |
General Quarters (Battle Stations)
| Responsibility | Crew Member | Notes |
| Captain | Persy | |
| Pilot | Randy | |
| Astrogator | ||
| Engineer | Pent | |
| Maintenance | Stigo | |
| Sensors / Jamming | Diogo | |
| Dorsal Turret | Shanti | |
| Ventral Turret (Barbette) | Stigo (if not on maintenance) | |
| Medic | Heloise | |
| Marine 1 | Franky | |
| Marine 2 | Brick | |
| Marine 3 | ||
| Passenger 1 | ||
| Passenger 2 | ||
| Passenger 3 |