Non-Player Characters: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left;" | ||
| [[Asha]] || [[drow]] || ♀ || ☥ || seen in [[Velkynvelve]] | | [[Asha]] || [[drow]] || ♀ || ☥ || seen in [[Velkynvelve]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bandel]] || [[halfling]] || ♂ || ☥ || Captain of the Guard of [[Bogdown]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Basidia]] || [[myconid]] || ♂ || ☥ || one of the two sovereigns of [[Neverlight Grove]] | | [[Basidia]] || [[myconid]] || ♂ || ☥ || one of the two sovereigns of [[Neverlight Grove]] | ||
| Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fitheach Dubh]] || [[darkling]] elder || ♂ || ☥ || [[30 August 2019 | lives among musical rock formations]] on the edge of the [[Darklake]] | | [[Fitheach Dubh]] || [[darkling]] elder || ♂ || ☥ || [[30 August 2019 | lives among musical rock formations]] on the edge of the [[Darklake]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Fredda]] || human || ♂ || ☥ || A Paelik of Reckenmark | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gartokkar]] || [[duergar]] || ♂ || 🕱 || Member of [[Keepers of the Flame]], [[5 July 2019 | killed]] by [[Themberchaud]] | | [[Gartokkar]] || [[duergar]] || ♂ || 🕱 || Member of [[Keepers of the Flame]], [[5 July 2019 | killed]] by [[Themberchaud]] | ||
| Line 74: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kes Kets]] || [[deep gnome]] || ♀ || ☥ || leatherworker in [[Blingdenstone]] who [[22 November 2019 | made custom studded leather armour]] for [[Ezri]] | | [[Kes Kets]] || [[deep gnome]] || ♀ || ☥ || leatherworker in [[Blingdenstone]] who [[22 November 2019 | made custom studded leather armour]] for [[Ezri]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kitria]] || human || ♀ || ☥ || [[Caius]]' sister (actually mother!), Sword of Reckenmark | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Loobamub]] || [[myconid]] || ⚪ || ☥ || leader of the Circle of Hunters of [[Neverlight Grove]] | | [[Loobamub]] || [[myconid]] || ⚪ || ☥ || leader of the Circle of Hunters of [[Neverlight Grove]] | ||
| Line 80: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nerrick]] || [[derro]] || ♂ || 🕱 || lowly member of the [[Council of Savants]], [[7_June_2019 | killed while preforming dark rituals]] | | [[Nerrick]] || [[derro]] || ♂ || 🕱 || lowly member of the [[Council of Savants]], [[7_June_2019 | killed while preforming dark rituals]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mordread]] || human || ♂ || ☥ || Warden Matron of [[Reckenmark]], grandmother of [[Cauis]] posed as his mother. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nomi Pathshutter]] || [[deep gnome]] || ♀ || ☥ || [[Jimjar]]'s sister in [[Blingdenstone]], [[27 September 2019 | lost her husband]] | | [[Nomi Pathshutter]] || [[deep gnome]] || ♀ || ☥ || [[Jimjar]]'s sister in [[Blingdenstone]], [[27 September 2019 | lost her husband]] | ||
| Line 110: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sark Axebarrel]] || [[deep gnome]] || ♂ || ☥ || Guard in [[Blingdenstone]] who warned the party of a creatures which turns things to stone | | [[Sark Axebarrel]] || [[deep gnome]] || ♂ || ☥ || Guard in [[Blingdenstone]] who warned the party of a creatures which turns things to stone | ||
|- | |||
| [[Saroato]] || human || ♂ || ☥ || A Paelik of [[Reckenmark]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seb]] || [[derro]] || ♂ || ☥ || flunky of [[Nerrick]], captured brought to [[Hgraam]], agreed to show Irregulars the dark monolith | | [[Seb]] || [[derro]] || ♂ || ☥ || flunky of [[Nerrick]], captured brought to [[Hgraam]], agreed to show Irregulars the dark monolith | ||
| Line 138: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Voosper]] || [[myconid]] || ⚪ || 🕱 || excited to go to [[Neverlight Grove]] for the wedding feast, [[10 May 2019| killed by drow]] | | [[Voosper]] || [[myconid]] || ⚪ || 🕱 || excited to go to [[Neverlight Grove]] for the wedding feast, [[10 May 2019| killed by drow]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Vulheim]] || human || ♂ || ☥ || [[Caius]]' brother (actually uncle), Brutish warror of Reckenmark | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yrberop]] || [[myconid]] || ⚪ || ☥ || from the Circle of Sporers of [[Neverlight Grove]] | | [[Yrberop]] || [[myconid]] || ⚪ || ☥ || from the Circle of Sporers of [[Neverlight Grove]] | ||
Latest revision as of 07:55, 18 April 2020
This adventure has a wide variety of NPCs. Find information on the most notable of them here:
| Asha | drow | ♀ | ☥ | seen in Velkynvelve |
| Bandel | halfling | ♂ | ☥ | Captain of the Guard of Bogdown |
| Basidia | myconid | ♂ | ☥ | one of the two sovereigns of Neverlight Grove |
| Blipbloppod | kuo-toa | ♀ | ? | priestess of the Deep Father in Sloodublop |
| Buppido | derro | ♂ | 🕱 | prisoner in Velkynvelve, killed by Giant Spiders, then undead destroyed by Autun |
| Burrow Warden | ghost | ♂ | 👻 | a ghost of a deep gnome who still takes care of the dead of Blingdenstone |
| Cheddar | mouse | ♂ | ☥ | pet of Kais |
| Chirac | human | ♂ | ☥ | old, humble, diplomatic priest, early caretaker of Autun |
| Deep King | duergar | ♂ | ☥ | elderly king in Gracklestugh, lucid again now free of the succubus |
| Derendil | quaggoth | ♂ | ☥ | prisoner in Velkynvelve, elven prince in the form of a quaggoth, fled at the sight of Demogorgon |
| Dian Cecht | wood elf | ♂ | ? | father of Kais Foxglove, heroic in his time |
| Dorbo Diggermattock | deep gnome | ♂ | ☥ | one half of the ruling pair of Blingdenstone, husband of Senni Diggermattock |
| Dorhun | stone giant | ♂ | ☥ | from near Gracklestugh, friend of Rihuud |
| Droki | derro | ♂ | ☥ | flighty, roguish, with a hat with displacer beast tentacles attached. |
| Droopa | myconid | ⚪ | ☥ | baby, "droopa" is Orcish for "ground flour", reminds Autun of Stool |
| Eldeth | dwarf | ♀ | 🕱 | prisoner in Velkynvelve, killed by Demogorgon |
| Errde Blackskull | duergar | ♀ | ☥ | captain of the Stone Guard in Gracklestugh |
| Ezradaur | mind flayer | ♂ | ☥ | seeking an out of control neothelid and news of Ryxyg, the mind flayer city |
| Fitheach Dubh | darkling elder | ♂ | ☥ | lives among musical rock formations on the edge of the Darklake |
| Fredda | human | ♂ | ☥ | A Paelik of Reckenmark |
| Gartokkar | duergar | ♂ | 🕱 | Member of Keepers of the Flame, killed by Themberchaud |
| Gasbide | myconid | ⚪ | ☥ | from the Circle of Builders of Neverlight Grove |
| Gloogluglog | kuo-toa | ♂ | ? | son of the archpriest Plooploopeen |
| Gomphus | myconid | ⚪ | ☥ | guide from Neverlight Grove |
| Gorglak | duergar | ♂ | ? | member of the Stone Guard, possibly corrupt, maybe hired Empty Scabbards to try to kill his rival Werz Saltbaron |
| Gurnik Tapfinger | deep gnome | ♀ | ☥ | Jimjar's mother, high priest of Callarduran Smoothhands in Blingdenstone |
| Hemeth | duergar | ♂ | 🕱 | rescued from sacrifice by Blipbloppod to the Deep Father, yet killed by Demogorgon none-the-less |
| Hellim | half-elf | ♂ | 🕱 | teacher to Kais |
| Hgraam | stone giant | ♂ | ☥ | leader of the giant village near Gracklestugh |
| Ickle | flumph | ? | ☥ | met in the tunnels under Gracklestugh |
| IJmer | celestial steed | ♂ | ☥ | Autun's loyal ally; celestial spirit which assumes the form of a majestic and unusually intelligent white moose |
| Ilse | duergar | ♀ | ☥ | vendor of surface items in Gracklestugh |
| Ilvara | drow | ♀ | ☥ | priestess of Lolth, head of Velkynvelve, House Mizzrym |
| Jimjar or Jimothy Tapfinger | deep gnome | ♂ | ☥ | prisoner in Velkynvelve, member of Stool's Irregulars |
| Jorlan | drow | ♂ | ☥ | stationed at Velkynvelve, aided the adventurers |
| Kaira | duergar | ♀ | ☥ | who keeps her hair short and trades in perfumes and expensive things in Gracklestugh |
| Kazook Pickshine | deep gnome | ♂ | ☥ | merchant in Blingdenstone did business with Werz Saltbaron in Gracklestugh |
| Kes Kets | deep gnome | ♀ | ☥ | leatherworker in Blingdenstone who made custom studded leather armour for Ezri |
| Kitria | human | ♀ | ☥ | Caius' sister (actually mother!), Sword of Reckenmark |
| Loobamub | myconid | ⚪ | ☥ | leader of the Circle of Hunters of Neverlight Grove |
| Lorthio | duergar | ♂ | ☥ | alchemist and member of the Grey Ghosts |
| Nerrick | derro | ♂ | 🕱 | lowly member of the Council of Savants, killed while preforming dark rituals |
| Mordread | human | ♂ | ☥ | Warden Matron of Reckenmark, grandmother of Cauis posed as his mother. |
| Nomi Pathshutter | deep gnome | ♀ | ☥ | Jimjar's sister in Blingdenstone, lost her husband |
| Pelek | deep gnome | ♂ | 🕱 | the ghost of Pelek asked the party help him pass restfully in to the afterlife |
| Perita Swish | deep gnome | ♀ | ☥ | Dress-maker in Blingdenstone who outfitted the adventurers with fresh travel clothes and fancy dress clothes |
| Phylo | myconid | ⚪ | ☥ | one of the two sovereigns of Neverlight Grove - possible cultist of Zuggtmoy |
| Plooploopeen | kuo-toa | ♂ | ? | archpriest who worships the Sea Mother |
| Riego De'Vir | drow | ♂ | ☥ | Bregan D'aerthe, talkative, charismatic |
| Rihuud | stone giant | ♂ | ☥ | student of Hgraam, cursed to have six fingers |
| Roche | human | ♂ | ? | baron responsible for firbolg genocide |
| Rocky | earth elemental | ⚪ | ☥ | Bree summoned after the party restored the pillars at Entemoch's Boon. |
| Roncal | human | ♂ | ☥ | Warden of Cantos Wood, tutor of Autun |
| Ront | orc | ♂ | 🕱 | prisoner in Velkynvelve, killed in battle against gnolls |
| Rumpadump | myconid | ⚪ | ☥ | young, found in the tunnels near Gracklestugh, member of Stool's Irregulars |
| Sakme Oblodra | drow | ♂ | ☥ | Bregan D'aerthe, mute, masked, cloaked, heavily scarred and exceptionally strong |
| Sarith | drow | ♂ | 🕱 | prisonor in Velkynvelve, killed by priestess Ilvara |
| Sark Axebarrel | deep gnome | ♂ | ☥ | Guard in Blingdenstone who warned the party of a creatures which turns things to stone |
| Saroato | human | ♂ | ☥ | A Paelik of Reckenmark |
| Seb | derro | ♂ | ☥ | flunky of Nerrick, captured brought to Hgraam, agreed to show Irregulars the dark monolith |
| Shoor | drow | ♂ | ? | stationed at Velkynvelve, lieutenant of Ilvara. Rival of Jorlan. |
| Shuushar | kuo-toa | ♂ | ☥ | prisoner in Velkynvelve, member of Stool's Irregulars |
| Sirene | fey familiar | ♀ | ☥ | the familiar of Kais, initially in the form of a male bat, next in the shape of a female owl |
| Senni Diggermattock | deep gnome | ♀ | ☥ | is one half of the pair of rulers of Blingdenstone, wife of Dorbo Diggermattock |
| Sorok Tirin | drow | ♂ | ☥ | Bregan D'aerthe member who likes to show off his magical prowess |
| Stool | myconid | ⚪ | 🕱 | child, prisoner in Velkynvelve with telepathic spores, killed by Demogorgon |
| Tappy Foamstrap | deep gnome | ♂ | ☥ | inkeeper of the Foaming Mug in Blingdenstone |
| Themberchaud | red dragon | ♂ | 🕱 | the Wyrmsmith, a very fat red dragon who fires the forges and is served by the Keepers of the Flame |
| Thrain Thirgoim | dwarf | ♂ | ☥ | armorer in Blingdenstone |
| Topsy | deep gnome | ♀ | ☥ | Topsy and Turvy young siblings, prisoners in Velkynvelve, possibly were-rats |
| Turvy | deep gnome | ♂ | ☥ | Topsy and Turvy young siblings, prisoners in Velkynvelve, possibly were-rats |
| Vayana | human | ♀ | ☥ | heart-throb of Ezri, beautiful daughter of one of Waterdeep's eldermen |
| Voosper | myconid | ⚪ | 🕱 | excited to go to Neverlight Grove for the wedding feast, killed by drow |
| Vulheim | human | ♂ | ☥ | Caius' brother (actually uncle), Brutish warror of Reckenmark |
| Yrberop | myconid | ⚪ | ☥ | from the Circle of Sporers of Neverlight Grove |
| Werz Saltbaron | duergar | ♂ | ☥ | merchant who provided spell gems to be transported to the city of the deep gnomes |
| Zay | duergar | ♀ | ☥ | niece of Zeno, sometimes fills-in for Zeno in his shop |
| Zeno | duergar | ♂ | ☥ | crazy-seeming vendor of leather items in Gracklestugh - lost son to mining accident, no body found |