The Cosmic Dancer Shiply Duties: Difference between revisions

From WikiName
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== Watch Cycle==
Two crew members are on duty at all times. One person remains on the bridge at all times.
==Capabilities==
==Capabilities==
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left;"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left;"
| Responsibility || Crew Member || Notes
| Responsibility || Crew Member || Notes
|-
|-
| Captain || Diogo, Franky || leadership/tactics
| Captain || Diogo, Franky, Persy || leadership/tactics
|-
| Pilot || Persy, Randy, Diogo ||
|-
|-
| Astrogator || Randy, Persy ||
| Pilot || Persy, Randy, Diogo, Shanti ||  
|-
|-
| Engineer || Pent, Randy, Diogo ||
| Astrogator || Randy, Persy, Shanti ||
|-
|-
| Maintenance || Pent, Stigo ||
| Engineer || Pent, Randy, Diogo, Shanti ||
|-
|-
| Gunner 1 || ||
| Maintenance || Pent, Stigo, Shanti ||
|-
|-
| Gunner 2 || ||  
| Gunner || Diogo, Shanti, Stigo ||
|-
|-
| Medic || Heloise ||
| Medic || Heloise ||
|-
|-
| Marine || Brick, Franky, Stigo ||
| Marine || Brick, Franky, Stigo, Shanti ||
|-
|-
| Sensors || Diogo ||
| Sensors || Diogo ||
Line 25: Line 26:
| Broker || Persy ||
| Broker || Persy ||
|-
|-
| Steward || Randy ||
| Purser || Persy ||
|-
| Steward || Randy, Persy ||
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 33: Line 36:
| Responsibility || Crew Member || Notes
| Responsibility || Crew Member || Notes
|-
|-
| Captain || Diogo ||
| Captain || Persy ||
|-
|-
| Pilot || Randy ||
| Pilot || Randy ||
Line 43: Line 46:
| Maintenance || Stigo ||
| Maintenance || Stigo ||
|-
|-
| Gunner 1 || Persy ||
| Sensors / Jamming || Diogo ||
|-
| Dorsal Turret || Shanti ||
|-
|-
| Gunner 2 || Brick ||  
| Ventral Turret (Barbette) || Stigo (if not on maintenance) ||  
|-
|-
| Medic || Heloise ||
| Medic || Heloise ||
Line 51: Line 56:
| Marine 1 || Franky ||
| Marine 1 || Franky ||
|-
|-
| Marine 2 || ||
| Marine 2 || Brick ||
|-
|-
| Marine 3 || ||
| Marine 3 || ||
|-
|-
|}
| Passenger 1 || ||
 
==Additional Roles==
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left;"
| Roles || Crew Member || Notes
|-
|-
| Broker || Persy ||
| Passenger 2 || ||
|-
|-
| Steward || Randy ||
| Passenger 3 || ||
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 18:11, 22 June 2025

Watch Cycle

Two crew members are on duty at all times. One person remains on the bridge at all times.

Capabilities

Responsibility Crew Member Notes
Captain Diogo, Franky, Persy leadership/tactics
Pilot Persy, Randy, Diogo, Shanti
Astrogator Randy, Persy, Shanti
Engineer Pent, Randy, Diogo, Shanti
Maintenance Pent, Stigo, Shanti
Gunner Diogo, Shanti, Stigo
Medic Heloise
Marine Brick, Franky, Stigo, Shanti
Sensors Diogo
Broker Persy
Purser Persy
Steward Randy, Persy

General Quarters (Battle Stations)

Responsibility Crew Member Notes
Captain Persy
Pilot Randy
Astrogator
Engineer Pent
Maintenance Stigo
Sensors / Jamming Diogo
Dorsal Turret Shanti
Ventral Turret (Barbette) Stigo (if not on maintenance)
Medic Heloise
Marine 1 Franky
Marine 2 Brick
Marine 3
Passenger 1
Passenger 2
Passenger 3


Campaign Main Page