13 March 2020: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
We discuss tactics with | We discuss tactics with [[Bandel]]. | ||
We decide to approach | We decide to approach the [[Reckenmark]] delegation and try to convince [[Kitria]], [[Vulheim]], and [[Mei]] to join a raid on the cave. Vulheim comes with us ([[Caius]] convinces him that it was his plan); Kitria refuses, Mei stays behind to guard the townsfolk. | ||
Caius convinces | Caius convinces Vulheim to join us in attacking the drow. | ||
Kais askes | [[Kais]] askes Mei to join; she wants to know what we're doing first. | ||
We hatch a plan - Bree will set Alarm on the cave entrance. We will wait at the edge of the spell's range, and Bree will track the Drow when they exit using Clairvoyance. If it's a force we think we can take, we will ambush them. If not, we'll somehow convince | We hatch a plan - [[Bree]] will set Alarm on the cave entrance. We will wait at the edge of the spell's range, and Bree will track the Drow when they exit using Clairvoyance. If it's a force we think we can take, we will ambush them. If not, we'll somehow convince Vulheim to retreat with us. | ||
Bree sets an alarm spell. | Bree sets an alarm spell. | ||
Four hours later, the bell of the alarm jingles 5 times. Bree casts clairvoyance. | Four hours later, the bell of the alarm jingles 5 times. Bree casts clairvoyance. | ||
There are 5 drow. 4 are armed, one wears robes. They skirt the edge of the cliff, and head off in the other direction from where we set up our ambush. We get ahead of them by Ezri changing to horse form and the party riding IJmer, | There are 5 drow. 4 are armed, one wears robes. They skirt the edge of the cliff, and head off in the other direction from where we set up our ambush. We get ahead of them by [[Ezri]] changing to horse form and the party riding IJmer, [[Vulheim]]'s bay horse, and Ezri to the river's edge. | ||
We sneak up on the drow. Miraculously, this works. | We sneak up on the drow. Miraculously, this works. | ||
We position ourselves to cut off their retreat. | We position ourselves to cut off their retreat. | ||
Caius casts Heroism. Vulheim doesn't need Heroism, he attacks in Beserker mode. | Caius casts Heroism. Vulheim doesn't need Heroism, he attacks in Beserker mode. | ||
Bree fairy fires 3 drow, including the robed one, miraculously excluding | Bree fairy fires 3 drow, including the robed one, miraculously excluding Vulheim | ||
Ezri shifts to spider form and webs the mage. | Ezri shifts to spider form and webs the mage. | ||
Caius casts dissonant whispers and kills Brady Drow. | Caius casts dissonant whispers and kills Brady Drow. | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
Rocky smashes the mage. | Rocky smashes the mage. | ||
Bree Eldrich Blasts one of the fairy fired Drow to death. | Bree Eldrich Blasts one of the fairy fired Drow to death. | ||
The uninjured drow rises 20 feet in the air. Autun charges on IJmer, has him leap 7 feet in the air, and slashes with Dawnbringer. He slices through the Drow's thigh, causing a fountain of blood. The drow shudders with pain, loses his concentration, and sinks back to the earth. Ezri bites him; Rocky smashes him, and the drow is dead. | The uninjured drow rises 20 feet in the air. [[Autun]] charges on IJmer, has him leap 7 feet in the air, and slashes with Dawnbringer. He slices through the Drow's thigh, causing a fountain of blood. The drow shudders with pain, loses his concentration, and sinks back to the earth. Ezri bites him; Rocky smashes him, and the drow is dead. | ||
The remaining drow, webbed, is tied up by Kais. Caius and Ezri manage to calm | The remaining drow, webbed, is tied up by Kais. Caius and Ezri manage to calm Vulheim. | ||
----- | |||
Prior: [[28 February 2020]], All: [[Play_Sessions]], Next: [[20 March 2020]] | |||
----- | |||
== Lost & Gained == | |||
'''Gained''' | |||
* | |||
'''Lost''' | |||
* | |||
== Inventory == | |||
<div class=" mw-collapsible" style="width:850px; "> | |||
<div style="font-weight:bold;line-height:1.6;">Inventory</div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | |||
The inventory of [[Stool's Irregulars]]. This inventory ''includes'' the gained and lost items listed above. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | |||
! Cash & Valuables | |||
! Worth | |||
|- | |||
| Platinum pieces || 54 pp | |||
|- | |||
| Gold pieces || 4243 gp | |||
|- | |||
| Electrum pieces || 30 ep | |||
|- | |||
| Silver pieces || 5054 sp | |||
|- | |||
| Copper pieces || 4047 cp | |||
|- | |||
| Various gems || 60 gp | |||
|- | |||
| Pouch of varied surface coins || indeterminate ([[28 June 2019 | found with the Obelisk]]) | |||
|- | |||
| 6 x 100gp gems || 600gp | |||
|- | |||
| 4 x 150gp rubies || 600gp [[20 December 2019 | found on starved drow]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 x 100gp gorgets || 200gp [[20 December 2019 | found on starved drow]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 x 75gp rings || 300gp [[20 December 2019 | found on carved drow]] | |||
|- | |||
| pearl encrusted suede cloak || 250gp [[20 December 2019 | found on carved drow]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | |||
! Consumables | |||
! Number | |||
! Gained | |||
! Carrier | |||
|- | |||
| Potion of Greater Healing || 2 || [[22 February 2019 | reward from]] [[Basidia]], [[3 May 2019 | Lorthio's Lab]] || distributed jointly | |||
|- | |||
| Potion of Healing || 2 || [[26_October_2018 | Ilvara's room]] || distributed jointly | |||
|- | |||
| Anti-toxin || 2 || [[18 January 2019| hook horror den]] || Ciaus, Kais | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pygmywort]] || 18 || [[5 April 2019 | found]] in [[Gracklestugh]], [[12 April 2019 | Bree's room]], [[3 May 2019 | a pit]] || distributed jointly | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bigwig]] || 8 || [[3 May 2019 | mushroom pit]] in [[Whorlstone tunnels]] || distributed jointly | |||
|- | |||
| Alchemist's Fire || 10 || made by Bree with recipe || Bree | |||
|- | |||
| Acid || 4 || made by Bree with recipe || Bree | |||
|- | |||
| Drow poison || 10 || [[10 May 2019 | dead]] [[19 July 2019| drow]] || Kais, bag | |||
|- | |||
| [[Keoghtom's Ointment]] || 5 || [[7 June 2019| found]] in [[Nerrick]]'s chest || bag | |||
|- | |||
| Scroll of protection from Fiends || 1 || [[22 February 2019 | gift]] from head of the Circle of Hunters || bag | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wind bag]] || 2 charges || [[23 August 2019 | gift from a badger]] || Autun/bag | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oil of sharpness]] || 1 / 5 || [[16 August 2019 | found in the temple]] || kais | |||
|- | |||
| +1/+1 arrows || 14 || [[23 November 2018 | boneyard]] || Kais (13) Autun (1) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Philter of love]] || 1 || found with [[Dawnbringer]] || bag | |||
|- | |||
| [[Potion of force resistance]] || 1 || found in Rockblight || bag | |||
|- | |||
| Holy Water || 3 || Autun's ''Ceremony'' || Bree | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oil of corrosion resistance]] || 4 || [[10 January 2020 | given]] || 2 Caius, 1 Kais, 1 Ezri | |||
|- | |||
| Speak with plants, scroll || 1 || [[7 February 2020 | Pudding King's throne]] || bag | |||
|- | |||
| Conjure minor elementals, scroll || 1 || [[7 February 2020 | Pudding King's throne]] || bag | |||
|- | |||
| Summon rat swarms, ear-ring || 1 charge || [[7 February 2020 | Chipgrin's gift]] || Kais | |||
|- | |||
| Augury, hairband || 1x || [[7 February 2020 | gift from fangirl]] || Ezri | |||
|- | |||
| [[Necklace of force]] || (6 beads) || [[16 August 2019 | found in badger tunnels]] evocation? || Caius | |||
|- | |||
| [[Necklace of fireballs]] || (6 beads) || [[6 September 2019 | found]] with [[Dawnbringer]] || Caius? | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | |||
! Magic Items | |||
! Gained | |||
! Carrier | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bag of Holding]] || from a [[22 February 2019 | trapped drow]] || Autun (mostly) | |||
|- | |||
| +2 [[Dawnbringer]] || [[6 September 2019 | sarcophagus]] || Autun | |||
|- | |||
| +1 shield || From the gullet of a [[1_March_2019 | Shambling Mound]] || Caius | |||
|- | |||
| A [[Rope of climbing]] || gift from a [[30 August 2019 | darkling]] || Caius? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Quiver of Ehlonna]] || [[18 January 2019| found in a hook horror den]] || Kais | |||
|- | |||
| [[Instrument of Illusions]] || from a [[16 November 2018 | book of mysterious sheet music]] || Caius | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boots of Elvenkind]] || [[12 July 2019| gifted]] by [[Errde Blackskull]] || Kais | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rod of the Pact Keeper]] || [[10 May 2019 | found]] in the corpse of the reanimated [[Buppido]] || Bree | |||
|- | |||
| [[Goggles of Night]] (2) || [[25 January 2019 | gift]] from the [[Bregan D'aerthe]] and [[16 August 2019 | Badger tunnels]] || Caius & Autun | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stone Speaker Crystal]] || [[14 June 2019 | a gift]] from [[Hgraam]] || Bree | |||
|- | |||
| [[Folding Boat]] || [[12 July 2019| gifted]] by [[Errde Blackskull]] on behalf of the [[Deep King]] || Autun | |||
|- | |||
| [[Preacher's Pendant of Sending]] || [[10 May 2019 | found]] on the corpse of drow priestess || Autun | |||
|- | |||
| storing gem level 5 (''greater restoration'') ||[[27 September 2019 | payment]] from [[Kazook Pickshine]] || Bree | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stone of Good Luck]] || [[11 October 2019 | given]] || Ezri | |||
|- | |||
| Underland Magic, book || [[7 February 2020 | Pudding King's throne]] || Bree | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | |||
! Spell components of particular note | |||
! Spell | |||
! Number | |||
! Carrier | |||
|- | |||
| Diamond 300 gp || (Revivify) || 2 || bag | |||
|- | |||
| Incense & Charcoal 10 gp || Find Familiar || 2 || Kais | |||
|- | |||
| Incense 15 gp || || 1 || bag | |||
|- | |||
| silver dust || ''Ceremony'' || 500 sp || bag | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | |||
! Story items | |||
! Gained | |||
! Carrier | |||
|- | |||
| Book of dwarven history || [[16 November 2018 | found amongst Kobold skeletons]] || Caius | |||
|- | |||
| Book of dwarven recipes || [[16 November 2018 | found amongst Kobold skeletons]] || Ezri | |||
|- | |||
| [https://roll20.net/compendium/dnd5e/Weapons Silvered] sickle || From the gullet of a [[1_March_2019 | Shambling Mound]] || Ezri | |||
|- | |||
| A book on Drow heresies || [[10 May 2019 | found]] on the corpse of drow priestess || Autun | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thieves' lantern]] || [[15 March 2019 | found in a strange cottage]] || Kais | |||
|- | |||
| A notebook with a record of objects || [[28 June 2019 | Obelisk]] || bag | |||
|- | |||
| Portrait of Ilvara || [[10 May 2019 | found]] on the corpse of the reanimated [[Buppido]] || bag | |||
|- | |||
| [[House of Mizzrym]] signet ring (3 gp) || || bag | |||
|- | |||
| Insignia of House Mizzrym (9) || Collected from various dead Drow || bag | |||
|- | |||
| Pouches of surface potpourri (12) || || bag | |||
|- | |||
| Feather of unknown bird || [[28 June 2019 | found with the Obelisk]] || bag | |||
|- | |||
| Recipe for Alchemist's fire || Lorthio's Lab || bag | |||
|- | |||
| Recipe for Acid || Lorthio's Lab || bag | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book of Nerrick]] || [[7 June 2019 | from]] [[Nerrick]]'s chest || Bree | |||
|- | |||
| crappy poetry about gemstones || [[10 May 2019]]|| bag | |||
|- | |||
| [[gnoll]]? necklace with 3 headed flail ([[Yeenoghu]]??) || [[26 October 2018 | Ilvara's bedroom]] || bag | |||
|- | |||
| a lockable chest (60x30x30) || || bag | |||
|- | |||
| bone flute || [[23 November 2018 | found in boneyard]] || Caius | |||
|- | |||
| bone hourglass (worth 2gp) || [[23 November 2018 | found in boneyard]] || Autun | |||
|-|- | |||
| small wood scroll case || [[22 February 2019 | gift]] from head of the Circle of Hunters || bag | |||
|- | |||
| small wood box || [[26 October 2018 | Ilvara's bedroom]] || bag | |||
|- | |||
| Component pouches (2) || || distributed jointly | |||
|- | |||
| Head of Medusa || [[11 October 2019]] || pickled, in the bag | |||
|- | |||
| Crystal, mostly transparent || [[18 October 2019| recovered from stone gnome in crystal garden]] ||[[Kais]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bree]]'s basilisk egg || [[20 December 2019 | found a basilisk]] in [[Entemoch's Boon]] || [[Bree]] / [[Shuusar]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | |||
! Mundane communal supplies (in bag or distributed) | |||
! Number | |||
|- | |||
| Arrows || many (~200) | |||
|- | |||
| Bolts|| many (~110) | |||
|- | |||
| Rations || many (~150) | |||
|- | |||
| bottles of surface wine || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Torches || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Kindling || 5 fires | |||
|- | |||
| Firewood || 6 fires | |||
|- | |||
| Salt || 15 fish worth | |||
|- | |||
| Fire lichen || 6 meals' worth | |||
|- | |||
| Fishing tackle || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Hemp Rope || 2 x 50 ft | |||
|- | |||
| Silk Rope || 2 x 50 ft ([[19 October 2018 | escape]], [[5 April 2019| Gracklestugh market]]) | |||
|- | |||
| Grappling hook || 2 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | |||
! Autun's Inventory | |||
! Number | |||
! Gained | |||
|- | |||
| Healer's kit || 1 || origin | |||
|- | |||
| necklace with unicorn head || 1 || origin | |||
|- | |||
| pouch with herbs (garlic, thyme, basil, ginger, mandrake root, belladonna, wolvesbane, yew leaves, cinnamon bark, firelichen) || || origin | |||
|- | |||
| bag of pitons || 2 || origin, Velkynvelve | |||
|- | |||
| clothes travel, high hard boots, belt, belt pouches || 1 || origin, [[18 October 2019 | Blingdenstone]] | |||
|- | |||
| dress clothes (deep blues, dark greens, and browns) || 1 || [[18 October 2019 | Blingdenstone]] | |||
|- | |||
| broach of giant origin || 1 || origin | |||
|- | |||
| purple velvet cloak || 1 || [[15 March 2019 | Cottage]] | |||
|- | |||
| leather backpack, bedroll || 1 || origin | |||
|- | |||
| splintmail (corroded -1) and jerkin with unicorn head || 1 || origin | |||
|- | |||
| tarps 10'x10' for simple tent || 2 || origin | |||
|- | |||
| 10' pole || 1 || origin | |||
|- | |||
| torches || 10 || origin | |||
|- | |||
| water/wineskins || 2 || origin | |||
|- | |||
| tinderbox, flint, steel, carving knife, whetstone || || origin | |||
|- | |||
| messkit, dented pot || 1 || origin | |||
|- | |||
| sticks of incense || 5 || origin | |||
|- | |||
| bag of caltrops || 1 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| longbow || 2 || origin, ? | |||
|- | |||
| greataxe || 2 || (extra from [[7 June 2019 | from ettin]]) | |||
|- | |||
| handaxe || 1 || origin | |||
|- | |||
| extra bowstring || || ? | |||
|- | |||
| arrows || 33 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| hand mirror || 1 || purchased in Blingdenstone | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | |||
! Bree's Inventory | |||
! Number | |||
! Gained | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bree's Book of Shadows]] || || [[16 November 2018 | found hidden amongst Kobold skeletons]] | |||
|- | |||
| hand mirror || 1 || purchased in Blingdenstone | |||
|- | |||
| travel clothes || 1 || [[18 October 2019 | Blingdenstone]] | |||
|- | |||
| dress clothes || 1 || [[18 October 2019 | Blingdenstone]] | |||
|- | |||
| hobit-kini || 1 || [[18 October 2019 | Blingdenstone]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | |||
! Caius's Inventory | |||
! Number | |||
! Gained | |||
|- | |||
| Belt from surface leather || || Bought from Ylsa in Gracklstugh | |||
|- | |||
| hand mirror || 1 || purchased in Blingdenstone | |||
|- | |||
| travel clothes || 1 || [[18 October 2019 | Blingdenstone]] | |||
|- | |||
| dress clothes || 1 || [[18 October 2019 | Blingdenstone]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | |||
! Ezri's Inventory | |||
! Number | |||
! Gained | |||
|- | |||
| Necklace with silvered spider fangs || 1 || taken from dead [[19 July 2019 | Ilvara's drow "pirates"]] | |||
|- | |||
| Drow [https://www.amazon.com/BABEYOND-Vintage-Headpiece-Roaring-Rhinestone/dp/B07528317S spiderwebby headdress] (10 gp) ||1|| [[26 October 2018 | Ilvara's bedroom ]] | |||
|- | |||
| silver handmirror || 1 || [[26 October 2018 | Ilvara's bedroom]] | |||
|- | |||
| Perfumes, ~2gp each || 6 || [[28 June 2019 | Obelisk]] | |||
|- | |||
| drow underwear || 1 || [[26 October 2018 | Ilvara's bedroom]] | |||
|- | |||
| travel clothes || 1 || [[18 October 2019 | Blingdenstone]] | |||
|- | |||
| nice dress || 1 || [[18 October 2019 | Blingdenstone]] | |||
|- | |||
| Studded leather armor (corroded -1) || 1 || [[18 October 2019 | Blingdenstone]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | |||
! Kais's Inventory (excluding items in general inventory list) | |||
! Number | |||
! Gained | |||
|- | |||
| Belt from surface leather || 1 || Bought from Ylsa in Gracklstugh | |||
|- | |||
| bag of pitons || 1 || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| studded leather armor || 1 || [[Velkynvelve]] | |||
|- | |||
| short swords || 2 || [[Velkynvelve]] | |||
|- | |||
| daggers || 3 || [[Velkynvelve]] | |||
|- | |||
| hand crossbow || 1 || [[Velkynvelve]] | |||
|- | |||
| bag of caltrops || 1 || [[Velkynvelve]] | |||
|- | |||
| longbow || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
| rapier || 1 || starting inventory | |||
|- | |||
| thieves' tools || 1 || starting inventory | |||
|- | |||
| burglar's pack || 1 || starting inventory | |||
|- | |||
| very old "fox and foxgloves" scabbard || 1 || starting inventory | |||
|- | |||
| Hairpins || 4 || Picked from [[Derendil's]] teeth | |||
|- | |||
| travel clothes || 1 || [[18 October 2019 | Blingdenstone]] | |||
|- | |||
| dress clothes || 1 || [[18 October 2019 | Blingdenstone]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
</div></div> | |||
----- | |||
Prior: [[28 February 2020]], All: [[Play_Sessions]], Next: [[20 March 2020]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:23, 17 April 2020
We discuss tactics with Bandel.
We decide to approach the Reckenmark delegation and try to convince Kitria, Vulheim, and Mei to join a raid on the cave. Vulheim comes with us (Caius convinces him that it was his plan); Kitria refuses, Mei stays behind to guard the townsfolk.
Caius convinces Vulheim to join us in attacking the drow. Kais askes Mei to join; she wants to know what we're doing first. We hatch a plan - Bree will set Alarm on the cave entrance. We will wait at the edge of the spell's range, and Bree will track the Drow when they exit using Clairvoyance. If it's a force we think we can take, we will ambush them. If not, we'll somehow convince Vulheim to retreat with us.
Bree sets an alarm spell. Four hours later, the bell of the alarm jingles 5 times. Bree casts clairvoyance. There are 5 drow. 4 are armed, one wears robes. They skirt the edge of the cliff, and head off in the other direction from where we set up our ambush. We get ahead of them by Ezri changing to horse form and the party riding IJmer, Vulheim's bay horse, and Ezri to the river's edge. We sneak up on the drow. Miraculously, this works. We position ourselves to cut off their retreat. Caius casts Heroism. Vulheim doesn't need Heroism, he attacks in Beserker mode. Bree fairy fires 3 drow, including the robed one, miraculously excluding Vulheim Ezri shifts to spider form and webs the mage. Caius casts dissonant whispers and kills Brady Drow. The mage kills Vulheim's horse with lightning. Rocky smashes the mage. Bree Eldrich Blasts one of the fairy fired Drow to death. The uninjured drow rises 20 feet in the air. Autun charges on IJmer, has him leap 7 feet in the air, and slashes with Dawnbringer. He slices through the Drow's thigh, causing a fountain of blood. The drow shudders with pain, loses his concentration, and sinks back to the earth. Ezri bites him; Rocky smashes him, and the drow is dead. The remaining drow, webbed, is tied up by Kais. Caius and Ezri manage to calm Vulheim.
Prior: 28 February 2020, All: Play_Sessions, Next: 20 March 2020
Lost & Gained
Gained
Lost
Inventory
The inventory of Stool's Irregulars. This inventory includes the gained and lost items listed above.
| Cash & Valuables | Worth |
|---|---|
| Platinum pieces | 54 pp |
| Gold pieces | 4243 gp |
| Electrum pieces | 30 ep |
| Silver pieces | 5054 sp |
| Copper pieces | 4047 cp |
| Various gems | 60 gp |
| Pouch of varied surface coins | indeterminate ( found with the Obelisk) |
| 6 x 100gp gems | 600gp |
| 4 x 150gp rubies | 600gp found on starved drow |
| 2 x 100gp gorgets | 200gp found on starved drow |
| 4 x 75gp rings | 300gp found on carved drow |
| pearl encrusted suede cloak | 250gp found on carved drow |
| Consumables | Number | Gained | Carrier |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potion of Greater Healing | 2 | reward from Basidia, Lorthio's Lab | distributed jointly |
| Potion of Healing | 2 | Ilvara's room | distributed jointly |
| Anti-toxin | 2 | hook horror den | Ciaus, Kais |
| Pygmywort | 18 | found in Gracklestugh, Bree's room, a pit | distributed jointly |
| Bigwig | 8 | mushroom pit in Whorlstone tunnels | distributed jointly |
| Alchemist's Fire | 10 | made by Bree with recipe | Bree |
| Acid | 4 | made by Bree with recipe | Bree |
| Drow poison | 10 | dead drow | Kais, bag |
| Keoghtom's Ointment | 5 | found in Nerrick's chest | bag |
| Scroll of protection from Fiends | 1 | gift from head of the Circle of Hunters | bag |
| Wind bag | 2 charges | gift from a badger | Autun/bag |
| Oil of sharpness | 1 / 5 | found in the temple | kais |
| +1/+1 arrows | 14 | boneyard | Kais (13) Autun (1) |
| Philter of love | 1 | found with Dawnbringer | bag |
| Potion of force resistance | 1 | found in Rockblight | bag |
| Holy Water | 3 | Autun's Ceremony | Bree |
| Oil of corrosion resistance | 4 | given | 2 Caius, 1 Kais, 1 Ezri |
| Speak with plants, scroll | 1 | Pudding King's throne | bag |
| Conjure minor elementals, scroll | 1 | Pudding King's throne | bag |
| Summon rat swarms, ear-ring | 1 charge | Chipgrin's gift | Kais |
| Augury, hairband | 1x | gift from fangirl | Ezri |
| Necklace of force | (6 beads) | found in badger tunnels evocation? | Caius |
| Necklace of fireballs | (6 beads) | found with Dawnbringer | Caius? |
| Magic Items | Gained | Carrier |
|---|---|---|
| Bag of Holding | from a trapped drow | Autun (mostly) |
| +2 Dawnbringer | sarcophagus | Autun |
| +1 shield | From the gullet of a Shambling Mound | Caius |
| A Rope of climbing | gift from a darkling | Caius? |
| Quiver of Ehlonna | found in a hook horror den | Kais |
| Instrument of Illusions | from a book of mysterious sheet music | Caius |
| Boots of Elvenkind | gifted by Errde Blackskull | Kais |
| Rod of the Pact Keeper | found in the corpse of the reanimated Buppido | Bree |
| Goggles of Night (2) | gift from the Bregan D'aerthe and Badger tunnels | Caius & Autun |
| Stone Speaker Crystal | a gift from Hgraam | Bree |
| Folding Boat | gifted by Errde Blackskull on behalf of the Deep King | Autun |
| Preacher's Pendant of Sending | found on the corpse of drow priestess | Autun |
| storing gem level 5 (greater restoration) | payment from Kazook Pickshine | Bree |
| Stone of Good Luck | given | Ezri |
| Underland Magic, book | Pudding King's throne | Bree |
| Spell components of particular note | Spell | Number | Carrier |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond 300 gp | (Revivify) | 2 | bag |
| Incense & Charcoal 10 gp | Find Familiar | 2 | Kais |
| Incense 15 gp | 1 | bag | |
| silver dust | Ceremony | 500 sp | bag |
| Story items | Gained | Carrier |
|---|---|---|
| Book of dwarven history | found amongst Kobold skeletons | Caius |
| Book of dwarven recipes | found amongst Kobold skeletons | Ezri |
| Silvered sickle | From the gullet of a Shambling Mound | Ezri |
| A book on Drow heresies | found on the corpse of drow priestess | Autun |
| Thieves' lantern | found in a strange cottage | Kais |
| A notebook with a record of objects | Obelisk | bag |
| Portrait of Ilvara | found on the corpse of the reanimated Buppido | bag |
| House of Mizzrym signet ring (3 gp) | bag | |
| Insignia of House Mizzrym (9) | Collected from various dead Drow | bag |
| Pouches of surface potpourri (12) | bag | |
| Feather of unknown bird | found with the Obelisk | bag |
| Recipe for Alchemist's fire | Lorthio's Lab | bag |
| Recipe for Acid | Lorthio's Lab | bag |
| Book of Nerrick | from Nerrick's chest | Bree |
| crappy poetry about gemstones | 10 May 2019 | bag |
| gnoll? necklace with 3 headed flail (Yeenoghu??) | Ilvara's bedroom | bag |
| a lockable chest (60x30x30) | bag | |
| bone flute | found in boneyard | Caius |
| bone hourglass (worth 2gp) | found in boneyard | Autun |
| small wood scroll case | gift from head of the Circle of Hunters | bag |
| small wood box | Ilvara's bedroom | bag |
| Component pouches (2) | distributed jointly | |
| Head of Medusa | 11 October 2019 | pickled, in the bag |
| Crystal, mostly transparent | recovered from stone gnome in crystal garden | Kais |
| Bree's basilisk egg | found a basilisk in Entemoch's Boon | Bree / Shuusar |
| Mundane communal supplies (in bag or distributed) | Number |
|---|---|
| Arrows | many (~200) |
| Bolts | many (~110) |
| Rations | many (~150) |
| bottles of surface wine | 3 |
| Torches | ? |
| Kindling | 5 fires |
| Firewood | 6 fires |
| Salt | 15 fish worth |
| Fire lichen | 6 meals' worth |
| Fishing tackle | 4 |
| Hemp Rope | 2 x 50 ft |
| Silk Rope | 2 x 50 ft ( escape, Gracklestugh market) |
| Grappling hook | 2 |
| Autun's Inventory | Number | Gained |
|---|---|---|
| Healer's kit | 1 | origin |
| necklace with unicorn head | 1 | origin |
| pouch with herbs (garlic, thyme, basil, ginger, mandrake root, belladonna, wolvesbane, yew leaves, cinnamon bark, firelichen) | origin | |
| bag of pitons | 2 | origin, Velkynvelve |
| clothes travel, high hard boots, belt, belt pouches | 1 | origin, Blingdenstone |
| dress clothes (deep blues, dark greens, and browns) | 1 | Blingdenstone |
| broach of giant origin | 1 | origin |
| purple velvet cloak | 1 | Cottage |
| leather backpack, bedroll | 1 | origin |
| splintmail (corroded -1) and jerkin with unicorn head | 1 | origin |
| tarps 10'x10' for simple tent | 2 | origin |
| 10' pole | 1 | origin |
| torches | 10 | origin |
| water/wineskins | 2 | origin |
| tinderbox, flint, steel, carving knife, whetstone | origin | |
| messkit, dented pot | 1 | origin |
| sticks of incense | 5 | origin |
| bag of caltrops | 1 | ? |
| longbow | 2 | origin, ? |
| greataxe | 2 | (extra from from ettin) |
| handaxe | 1 | origin |
| extra bowstring | ? | |
| arrows | 33 | ? |
| hand mirror | 1 | purchased in Blingdenstone |
| Bree's Inventory | Number | Gained |
|---|---|---|
| Bree's Book of Shadows | found hidden amongst Kobold skeletons | |
| hand mirror | 1 | purchased in Blingdenstone |
| travel clothes | 1 | Blingdenstone |
| dress clothes | 1 | Blingdenstone |
| hobit-kini | 1 | Blingdenstone |
| Caius's Inventory | Number | Gained |
|---|---|---|
| Belt from surface leather | Bought from Ylsa in Gracklstugh | |
| hand mirror | 1 | purchased in Blingdenstone |
| travel clothes | 1 | Blingdenstone |
| dress clothes | 1 | Blingdenstone |
| Ezri's Inventory | Number | Gained |
|---|---|---|
| Necklace with silvered spider fangs | 1 | taken from dead Ilvara's drow "pirates" |
| Drow spiderwebby headdress (10 gp) | 1 | Ilvara's bedroom |
| silver handmirror | 1 | Ilvara's bedroom |
| Perfumes, ~2gp each | 6 | Obelisk |
| drow underwear | 1 | Ilvara's bedroom |
| travel clothes | 1 | Blingdenstone |
| nice dress | 1 | Blingdenstone |
| Studded leather armor (corroded -1) | 1 | Blingdenstone |
| Kais's Inventory (excluding items in general inventory list) | Number | Gained |
|---|---|---|
| Belt from surface leather | 1 | Bought from Ylsa in Gracklstugh |
| bag of pitons | 1 | ?? |
| studded leather armor | 1 | Velkynvelve |
| short swords | 2 | Velkynvelve |
| daggers | 3 | Velkynvelve |
| hand crossbow | 1 | Velkynvelve |
| bag of caltrops | 1 | Velkynvelve |
| longbow | 1 | |
| rapier | 1 | starting inventory |
| thieves' tools | 1 | starting inventory |
| burglar's pack | 1 | starting inventory |
| very old "fox and foxgloves" scabbard | 1 | starting inventory |
| Hairpins | 4 | Picked from Derendil's teeth |
| travel clothes | 1 | Blingdenstone |
| dress clothes | 1 | Blingdenstone |
Prior: 28 February 2020, All: Play_Sessions, Next: 20 March 2020